Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Singrauli- Chopan- Chunar- VARANASI {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

19210/Σ Singrauli, MP to Hyderabad, Telangana [Catch 2nd train 12792 at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 14 2014 (11:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1819 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1609 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+4??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+507:02+102m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-307:50+810m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+3708:38+421m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+709:28+71m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4911:15+1:0235m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+44-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+1717:00+1615m??1210.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#10!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14+017:15+01m??1216.06686mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#11!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+4918:16+501m??1282.02788mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5251.0
#12!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+920:10+292m??1333.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#13!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3820:48+5028m??1335.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1223:55+1:1210m??1513.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3301:10+1:355m??2611.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:2702:50+1:3110m??2702.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+1:1207:00+1:1710m??2947.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:2708:08+1:291m??21017.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:2908:27+1:281m??21032.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:3608:44+1:351m??21045.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:3108:56+1:313m??21053.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:3910:12+1:412m??21139.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4311:55+1:4610m??21244.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:5712:56+1:572m??21320.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:4714:31+1:463m??21439.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:1115:35+1:1310m??21452.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:3716:26+1:371m??21522.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3317:03+1:331m??21561.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:3917:18+1:391m??21581.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4717:28+1:481m??21594.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#31/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:5617:40+1:561m??21612.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2:0118:50+2:012m??21687.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#33/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:22-??21819.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site