Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chopan- Singrauli- Beohari- KATNI {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad [Just 10 KM from Hyderabad].

19211/Σ Singrauli, M.P to Hyderabad, Telangana [Catch 2nd train at ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 14 2014 (11:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 51680/Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chopan/CPU
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51680
#1!==!CPU»Chopan (3 PFs)»  -06:40+31??10.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2!==!BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+3706:48+582m??16.045207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  06:56+1:0306:58+1:112m??112.045209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4!==!PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  07:06+1:1507:08+1:192m??118.051232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5!==!MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  07:16+1:2307:18+1:372m??125.044271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6!==!KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  07:26+1:4007:28+1:592m??131.053303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  07:40+2:0507:42+2:132m??141.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:52+2:1707:54+2:252m??149.014361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5614.0
#9!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  08:50+2:1009:00+2:1810m??163.015376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#10!==!MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  09:23+2:1109:25+2:162m??168.053399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#11!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  09:41+2:2609:42+2:321m??182.032394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12!==!MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:3609:55+2:432m??188.060404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13!==!DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  10:05+2:4810:07+2:522m??198.055432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14!==!GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  10:18+2:5110:20+2:532m??1108.048442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  10:33+2:5210:35+2:572m??1119.0124406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#16!==!BSDLBharsendi  10:42+3:0210:42+3:040m??1133.0124382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  10:43+3:0010:45+3:042m??1135.010391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#18!==!BSDLBharsendi  10:58+3:0211:00+3:042m??1137.040382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  11:03+3:0011:03+3:040m??1140.040391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  11:08+3:0711:10+3:132m??1143.074387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21!==!SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??1159.027349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  11:33+3:1211:35+3:182m??1162.0126359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#23!==!JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  11:43+3:2211:45+3:362m??1179.015400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24!==!KNCKanchanpur Road  11:53-11:55-2m??1181.0123408mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#25!==!BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  12:08+3:3812:10+3:442m??1208.020353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#26!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  12:33+3:3812:35+3:472m??1215.050400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27!==!CTJChhataini  12:48+3:4812:50+3:542m??1226.059408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28!==!BBARBara  13:08-13:10-2m??1244.09352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#29!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  13:28+3:3913:30+3:482m??1246.073360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30!==!DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1256.063374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  13:48+3:5013:50+3:542m??1265.040367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32!==!KHBJ•Khanna Banjari (1 PFs)•  14:08+3:5014:10+3:562m??1276.028378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33!==!PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  14:18+4:0014:20+4:052m??1280.0132378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#34!==!SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  14:28+4:0914:30+4:152m??1298.071390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35!==!LEKLakhakhera  14:38-14:40-2m??1307.018411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#36!==!KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  15:08+4:0215:10+4:092m??1316.07414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:3511.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:45-??1327.0-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 8h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3301:10+1:355m??2327.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:2702:50+1:3110m??2418.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+1:1207:00+1:1710m??2663.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:2708:08+1:291m??2733.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:2908:27+1:281m??2748.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:3608:44+1:351m??2761.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:3108:56+1:313m??2769.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:3910:12+1:412m??2856.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4311:55+1:4610m??2960.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:5712:56+1:572m??21036.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:4714:31+1:463m??21155.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:1115:35+1:1310m??21168.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:3716:26+1:371m??21238.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3317:03+1:331m??21277.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:3917:18+1:391m??21297.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4717:28+1:481m??21310.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#54/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:5617:40+1:561m??21328.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#55/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2:0118:50+2:012m??21403.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#56/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:22-??21535.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site