Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chopan- Singrauli- Beohari- KATNI {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad [Just 10 KM from Hyderabad].

19211/Σ Singrauli, M.P to Hyderabad, Telangana [Catch 2nd train at ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 14 2014 (11:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 51680/Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chopan/CPU
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51680
#1!%%!%CPU»Chopan (3 PFs)»  -06:40+27??10.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+3206:48+522m??16.045207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  06:56+5606:58+1:052m??112.045209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%==%PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  07:06+1:0807:08+1:132m??118.051232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5%==%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  07:16+1:1807:18+1:292m??125.044271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6%==%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  07:26+1:3307:28+1:522m??131.053303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%==%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  07:40+1:5707:42+2:032m??141.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:52+2:0607:54+2:142m??149.014361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5614.0
#9%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  08:50+1:5609:00+2:0610m??163.015376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#10%==%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  09:23+2:0209:25+2:062m??168.053399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#11%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  09:41+2:1509:42+2:191m??182.032394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12%==%MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:2109:55+2:242m??188.060404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13%==%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  10:05+2:3010:07+2:322m??198.055432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14%==%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  10:18+2:3110:20+2:332m??1108.048442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  10:33+2:3310:35+2:372m??1119.0124406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#16%==%BSDLBharsendi  10:42+2:4210:42+2:450m??1133.0124382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17%==%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  10:43+2:4110:45+2:432m??1135.010391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#18%==%BSDLBharsendi  10:58+2:4211:00+2:452m??1137.040382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19%==%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  11:03+2:4111:03+2:430m??1140.040391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  11:08+2:5011:10+2:542m??1143.074387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%==%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??1159.027349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  11:33+2:5011:35+2:562m??1162.0126359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#23%==%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  11:43+3:0011:45+3:142m??1179.043400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24%==%KNCKanchanpur Road  11:53-11:55-2m??1185.0106395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#25%==%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  12:08+3:1412:10+3:192m??1208.020353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#26%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  12:33+3:0912:35+3:192m??1215.050400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%==%CTJChhataini  12:48+3:2412:50+3:282m??1226.059407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28%==%BBARBara  13:08-13:10-2m??1244.09352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#29%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  13:28+3:1213:30+3:182m??1246.073360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30%==%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1256.063374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  13:48+3:2013:50+3:262m??1265.040367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32%==%KHBJ•Khanna Banjari (1 PFs)•  14:08+3:2014:10+3:272m??1276.028378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33%==%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  14:18+3:3314:20+3:372m??1280.0132378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#34%==%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  14:28+3:4014:30+3:472m??1298.071390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35%==%LEKLakhakhera  14:38-14:40-2m??1307.018411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#36%==%KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  15:08+3:3415:10+3:392m??1316.07414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:3511.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:37-??1327.0-387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 8h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1501:10+1:155m??2327.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0602:50+1:0810m??2418.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+4907:00+5610m??2663.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:0108:08+1:031m??2733.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:1108:27+1:131m??2748.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:1008:44+1:091m??2761.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0908:56+1:093m??2769.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:1810:12+1:182m??2856.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:2211:55+1:2510m??2960.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:3412:56+1:342m??21036.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2514:31+1:243m??21155.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+5115:35+5310m??21168.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:2016:26+1:211m??21238.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:1717:03+1:171m??21277.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:2417:18+1:241m??21297.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:3017:28+1:311m??21310.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#54/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:4117:40+1:411m??21328.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#55/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:4718:50+1:472m??21403.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#56/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:07-??21535.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site