Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chopan- Singrauli- Beohari- KATNI {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad [Just 10 KM from Hyderabad].

19211/Σ Singrauli, M.P to Hyderabad, Telangana [Catch 2nd train at ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 14 2014 (11:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 51680/Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chopan/CPU
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51680
#1!==!CPU»Chopan (3 PFs)»  -06:40+18??10.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2!==!BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+2106:48+452m??16.045207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  06:56+4806:58+532m??112.045209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4!==!PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  07:06+5707:08+1:002m??118.051232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5!==!MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  07:16+1:0307:18+1:212m??125.044271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6!==!KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  07:26+1:2407:28+1:432m??131.053303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  07:40+1:4907:42+1:572m??141.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:52+2:0007:54+2:092m??149.014361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5614.0
#9!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  08:50+1:5909:00+2:1010m??163.015376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#10!==!MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  09:23+2:0209:25+2:082m??168.053399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#11!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  09:41+2:1709:42+2:231m??182.032394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12!==!MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:2609:55+2:392m??188.060404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13!==!DRGMDeoragram (1 PFs)  10:05+2:4410:07+2:482m??198.055432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14!==!GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  10:18+2:4910:20+2:532m??1108.048442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  10:33+2:5310:35+2:552m??1119.0124406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#16!==!BSDLBharsendi  10:42+3:0110:42+3:030m??1133.0124382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  10:43+2:4510:45+2:502m??1135.010391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#18!==!BSDLBharsendi  10:58+3:0111:00+3:032m??1137.040382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  11:03+2:4511:03+2:500m??1140.040391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  11:08+3:0711:10+3:162m??1143.074387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21!==!SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  11:23+711:25+72m??1159.027349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  11:33+3:1511:35+3:202m??1162.0126359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#23!==!JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  11:43+3:2311:45+3:362m??1179.015400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24!==!KNCKanchanpur Road  11:53-11:55-2m??1181.0123408mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#25!==!BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  12:08+3:4012:10+3:482m??1208.020353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#26!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  12:33+3:4412:35+3:552m??1215.050400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27!==!CTJChhataini  12:48+3:5812:50+4:032m??1226.059408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28!==!BBARBara  13:08-13:10-2m??1244.09352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#29!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  13:28+3:4713:30+3:562m??1246.073360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30!==!DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1256.063374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  13:48+3:5913:50+4:032m??1265.040367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32!==!KHBJ•Khanna Banjari (1 PFs)•  14:08+3:5914:10+4:012m??1276.028378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33!==!PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  14:18+4:0514:20+4:092m??1280.0132378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#34!==!SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  14:28+4:1214:30+4:202m??1298.071390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35!==!LEKLakhakhera  14:38-14:40-2m??1307.018411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#36!==!KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  15:08+4:0915:10+4:172m??1316.07414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:3511.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:20-??1327.0-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 8h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0401:10+1:055m??2327.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5802:50+1:0210m??2418.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+2907:00+4010m??2663.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+4108:08+441m??2733.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+5508:27+561m??2748.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+5408:44+571m??2761.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+4508:56+453m??2769.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+4910:12+482m??2856.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5211:55+5210m??2960.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:0712:56+1:072m??21036.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:31+593m??21155.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2415:35+3110m??21168.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+4416:26+441m??21238.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+4017:03+401m??21277.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+4617:18+471m??21297.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+5217:28+531m??21310.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#54/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0117:40+1:011m??21328.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#55/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0218:50+1:022m??21403.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#56/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+23-??21535.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site