Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily chain, with quick changeover time..

19215/Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 15 2014 (08:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+2??10.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??121.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+423:33+42m??129.081204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1900:22+202m??292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2301:00+235m??2134.059181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1502:00+155m??2188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1503:12+172m??2267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2203:48+215m??2306.079 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??2378.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2805:30+3110m??2403.066 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3805:55+382m??2429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4106:42+412m??2494.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3208:00+325m??2557.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3608:17+362m??2574.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3408:43+342m??2602.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  09:09+3809:11+382m??2642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+385m??2695.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3610:32+372m??2701.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+422m??2769.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+285m??2787.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1313:15+2210m??2787.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:0816:40+1:1310m??21032.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:3017:55+1:315m??21123.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)18:48+1:3118:50+1:312m??21186.047353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1119:45+1:1410m??21221.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1022:12+152m??21299.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#27%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:42+1:147m??21392.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03156.0
#28/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  03:45+21-??31548.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site