Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road - Chopan- Singrauli- Katni - Bina - BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur - Kazipet - Secunderabad, Hyderabad.

19216/Σ DaltonGanj- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train "Rajdhani Express" at Bhopal, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 15 2014 (11:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1461 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 5 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+152m??1162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2516:05+265m??1205.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+3817:20+407m??1263.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3145.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+5118:53+512m??1308.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:2420:35+1:1625m??1381.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:34182.0
#7/==/DTO•DaltonGanj (4 PFs)•  23:09+1:4723:14+1:455m??1563.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:3623:58+1:355m??1597.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:5400:33+1:542m??2641.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+2:0502:45+2:0525m??2738.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:1705:15+1:1910m??2801.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3411:40+4110m??21061.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+5413:10+552m??21170.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+5714:20+575m??21247.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2616:15+315m??21322.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+120:10+1815m??21461.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:510.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+64m??31461.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+405:35+910m??31851.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+108:20+410m??32059.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2011:27+202m??32294.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00-14-??32426.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.