Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road - Chopan- Singrauli- Katni - Bina - BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur - Kazipet - Secunderabad, Hyderabad.

19216/Σ DaltonGanj- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train "Rajdhani Express" at Bhopal, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 15 2014 (11:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 2425 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 5 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1515:31+152m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1816:05+165m??1205.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1817:20+207m??1263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+3318:53+362m??1312.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+5120:35+4425m??1383.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#7/==/DTO•DaltonGanj (4 PFs)•  23:09+1:1223:14+1:115m??1562.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0223:58+1:015m??1596.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:1400:33+1:152m??2640.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:1702:45+1:1825m??2737.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:15+3310m??2800.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+2211:40+2710m??21060.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3813:10+382m??21169.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4714:20+475m??21246.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1916:15+255m??21321.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-220:10+1815m??21460.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:510.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2100:05+284m??31460.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3605:35+3610m??31850.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2708:20+3010m??32058.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4211:27+412m??32293.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+2-??32425.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site