Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road - Chopan- Singrauli- Katni - Bina - BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Betul- Narkher Jn - Amravati- Akola- Purna- Nanded - Hyderabad Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Bangaluru.

19217/Σ Barkakana- DaltonGanj to Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 19301 at Bhopal, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jun 15 2014 (11:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 4266 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0510.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+715:31+92m31162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1316:05+125m41205.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1217:20+167m71263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2818:53+282m11312.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+4720:35+4025m31383.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:1923:14+1:205m11562.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:2623:58+1:265m11596.085190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#9!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:29+1:2100:30+1:221m02640.053245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:4402:45+1:5025m22737.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:0405:15+1:0910m22800.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1:1011:40+1:1810m221060.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4513:10+1:462m121169.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:3314:20+1:335m121246.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:1816:15+1:215m121321.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+4620:10+1:0215m421460.027497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 13m
207 intermediate stations05:251147.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3201:45+3610m342607.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+4301:57+432m042613.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3503:35+395m042699.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52-04:53-1m042784.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05-05:06-1m042797.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+5905:15+593m042805.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0205:37+1:052m042828.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+3507:25+335m042910.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#25%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+509:17+142m143005.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+1609:55+163m143042.049334mCR444602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+111:50+1310m343127.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#28|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+4212:51+421m143206.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#29|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+4413:35+441m143254.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#30|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+1215:35+3810m243335.037383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+345m243365.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#32!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+1917:22+222m343388.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2818:50+305m143476.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#34|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+2419:52+262m043528.056524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#35/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+2521:45+311m243633.015534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+2322:30+3010m243642.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+322m253748.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+3701:21+381m053823.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+382m053879.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#40%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+362m053988.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+407:20+115m054078.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13175.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m254253.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+19-354266.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site