Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road - Chopan- Singrauli- Katni - Bina - BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Betul- Narkher Jn - Amravati- Akola- Purna- Nanded - Hyderabad Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Bangaluru.

19217/Σ Barkakana- DaltonGanj to Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 19301 at Bhopal, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 15 2014 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 4262 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0510.070 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+152m31162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2416:05+235m41204.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+3117:20+347m71263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4518:53+452m11312.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:0920:35+1:0425m31384.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:2823:14+1:265m11567.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:1723:58+1:175m11600.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:3200:33+1:332m02644.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:3702:45+1:3725m22741.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3605:15+3510m22804.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1611:40+2510m221065.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+4113:10+422m121174.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4514:20+465m121251.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1616:15+205m121325.038 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-320:10+1215m421464.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 13m
209 intermediate stations05:251150.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2501:45+3010m342614.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+3401:57+342m042620.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2203:35+235m042706.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+5304:53+521m042791.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05-05:06-1m042804.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+4405:15+443m042813.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+4505:37+482m042836.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+2307:25+205m042917.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#25%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15-909:17+22m143013.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52-109:55+13m143050.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#27/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20+510:30-10m043056.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-611:50+310m343135.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#29|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+1:0012:51+1:011m143214.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#30|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0313:35+1:031m143262.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#31|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+2315:35+4110m243343.037 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+1916:30+205m243373.027 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#33!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+317:22+82m343395.064 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#34|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2418:50+285m143484.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+212m043536.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#36/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+1421:45+151m243641.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#37/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+022:30+1110m243650.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#38!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+182m253756.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#39|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+2401:21+271m053831.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#40|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+2702:25+282m053886.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38110.0
#41/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+342m053996.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#42%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-507:20+15m054086.047371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13163.0
#43%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m254249.019910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+19-354262.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site