Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road - Chopan- Singrauli- Katni - Bina - BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Betul- Narkher Jn - Amravati- Akola- Purna- Nanded - Hyderabad Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Bangaluru.

19217/Σ Barkakana- DaltonGanj to Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 19301 at Bhopal, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 15 2014 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 3119 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+915:31+92m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1316:05+135m??1205.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1317:20+207m??1263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2618:53+262m??1312.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+4420:35+3925m??1383.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0923:14+1:075m??1562.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0023:58+1:005m??1596.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:1000:33+1:132m??2640.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:1602:45+1:1625m??2737.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:15+3510m??2800.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+2111:40+2410m??21060.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3913:10+392m??21169.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4714:20+475m??21246.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2616:15+315m??21321.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+520:10+2215m??21460.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3301:45+3710m??31460.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+4201:57+432m??31466.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+4403:35+485m??31552.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+1:0504:53+1:041m??31637.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05+1:3605:06+1:351m??31650.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1805:15+1:183m??31658.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:2205:37+1:252m??31681.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+5607:25+545m??31763.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#25%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+2809:17+292m??31858.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+3309:55+323m??31895.049334mCR444602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+1811:50+3110m??31980.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#28|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+5512:51+551m??32059.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#29|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+5813:35+581m??32107.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#30|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+2415:35+5110m??32188.037383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+3916:30+485m??32218.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#32!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2817:22+302m??32241.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3418:50+385m??32329.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#34|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+3319:52+362m??32381.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#35/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+3421:45+361m??32486.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+2822:30+3610m??32495.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+352m??42601.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+3601:21+381m??42676.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+4402:25+452m??42732.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#40%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3405:05+392m??42841.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+507:20+125m??42931.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13175.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+3210:35+332m??43106.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+17-??43119.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site