Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madgaon- Pune- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki - Mughal Sarai - PATNA - Kiul - Bhagalpur.

19219/Σ Goa- Pune to Patna (Catch 2nd train 15647/Guwahati Express at Manmad, Maharastra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 15 2014 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 50m  53 halts  Distance: 4665 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2497 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m1158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:45-10m21109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m11305.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35-05:50-15m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m22804.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 13m
230 intermediate stations01:501278.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m132168.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m432352.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m232407.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m232476.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m232583.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:10-10m532659.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m132726.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m532904.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m242995.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05-02:15-10m343093.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m243263.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m243344.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-09:10-15m143407.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m243465.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m143501.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m043517.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m143569.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m143609.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m143618.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17-13:19-2m143628.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m243640.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m043649.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m143664.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m043682.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m043707.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m143716.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m043725.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m143740.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:12-7m343742.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m043765.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12-17:27-15m043787.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m043798.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m043816.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m043840.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#54!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m143870.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#55%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25-20:35-10m143914.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#56%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m243968.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17-22:19-2m243986.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20-23:35-15m044021.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#59%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m054169.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#60%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30-03:50-20m054257.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#61!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m054322.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#62!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m054382.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#63%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37-06:42-5m054401.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#64%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m054508.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#65%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m054552.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#66%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m054617.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#67%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m354658.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#68%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00--454665.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site