Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides direct connectivity. Non-Telescopic. Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2544 km

1922/Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(Fastest)(Tue/Wed/Thu/Sat/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 3301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1994 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12944/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1307 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 10 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+7??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+921:40+1010m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+400:12+910m??2202.023117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+602:13+147m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1802:52+182m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2003:27+232m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+3604:55+362m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+2407:00+1925m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2209:20+272m??2717.064 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3509:48+352m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#11!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  11:04+3611:06+362m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+4413:15+4610m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+5414:20+542m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+2516:25+2610m??21152.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+471m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+3819:25+5415m??21331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0921:50+1:0510m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:0422:10+1:042m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47201.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+5201:07+5410m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:1602:56+1:173m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:3505:08+1:368m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyogkarmi Express (PT)/12944
0 intermediate stations-5:-80.0
#22/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -08:00+0??31994.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+5709:50+1:012m??32101.057139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#24%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:50+5012:00+5710m??32214.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:5214:10+1:525m??32368.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:5216:30+1:575m??32506.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2:0218:20+2:085m??32598.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:4721:05+1:475m??32781.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T22:40+1:3422:50+1:4310m??32905.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1:4323:30+1:482m??32929.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:25+1:1902:30+1:185m??43079.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58157.0
#32/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)05:28+1:0505:30+1:332m??43236.03114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#33/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  07:35+32-??43301.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site