Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides direct connectivity. Non-Telescopic. Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2544 km

1922/Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(Fastest)(Tue/Wed/Thu/Sat/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 3346 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 2040 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12944/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1306 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+24??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2421:40+2610m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1700:12+2210m??2202.085117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:48154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+305m??2356.056154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+3302:47+342m??2393.051177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3603:27+392m??2425.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+1:0204:55+1:022m??2515.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+5107:00+4925m??2606.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5309:20+542m??2763.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+5909:47+592m??2790.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  11:04+1:0011:06+1:002m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:0913:15+1:1210m??21014.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1514:20+1:152m??21101.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5216:25+5310m??21197.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+1:1217:12+1:141m??21255.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1:0419:25+1:2115m??21377.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4321:50+1:3320m??21485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:3322:10+1:332m??21491.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:4201:07+1:4610m??31693.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2:3602:56+2:373m??31846.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+3:2105:08+3:228m??32040.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyogkarmi Express (PT)/12944
0 intermediate stations-5:-80.0
#22/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -08:00+5??32040.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0509:50+1:082m??32146.057139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#24%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:50+1:0912:00+1:1310m??32260.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:1514:10+2:155m??32414.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:0216:30+2:085m??32552.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2:2318:20+2:295m??32644.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:0021:05+2:005m??32827.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:23148.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1:5623:30+2:022m??32975.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:25+1:5402:30+1:555m??43125.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58157.0
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)05:28+1:3905:30+2:102m??43282.03114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#32/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  07:35+1:07-??43346.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site