Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Dharwad to SC via YPR

19220/Σ DWR-YPR-KCG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wiz  Jun 16 2014 (17:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1108 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 18m Distance: 484 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 13 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+306:00+020m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)06:39+1306:40+121m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+122m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1007:35+111m??1128.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1008:02+102m??1151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+2109:00+221m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+2109:28+211m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+231m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2710:07+272m??1279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3110:17+312m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:00+265m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+332m??1349.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#15!==!TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)•  12:28+4212:30+412m??1420.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+4413:35+442m??1484.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#17/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+11??1484.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+292m??1497.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#19%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:43+4615:45+452m??1557.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+402m??1580.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+518:30+125m??1671.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:03+1919:05+202m??1705.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+222m??1762.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#24%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2021:30+155m??1817.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+2122:32+332m??1871.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1400:02+221m??2926.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#27|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+272m??2939.079308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+4101:02+432m??21002.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+4401:20+452m??21019.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#30!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+4501:55+462m??21056.033651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#31/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30+3-??21108.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site