Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for passengers going to Abu Road

19221/Σ indore Ajmer via Ahmedabad chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Jun 17 2014 (2:43AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
#1. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19310
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+723:23+72m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+300:30+420m??279.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+701:27+122m??2135.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+1501:40+152m??2149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1002:20+1110m??2176.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1503:26+152m??2257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1603:52+162m??2290.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+105:15+42m??2363.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  05:32+905:34+92m??2386.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1606:46+1325m??2437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#12/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  07:17+1507:19+142m??2472.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:34+1407:36+142m??2491.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:51+1307:53+122m??2509.03235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1008:55+1410m??2537.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations-8:-550.0
#16%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+2??2537.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#17%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+82m??2543.07457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+292m??2606.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+332m??2628.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??2642.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#21%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+112:18+33m??2671.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#22!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+2613:15+3010m??2724.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#23|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+3513:59+352m??2768.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#24!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+4014:51+412m??2823.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#25|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3016:02+352m??2889.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#26!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??2977.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#27!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+11-??21029.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site