Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.No Direct Train Running at Present.Old Delhi To new Delhi=3km.Hardly It will Take 10-15 minutes By Taking some passenger train or some other vehicle.

19222/Σ Amritsar-Puri SF Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 17 2014 (17:02)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+2:05??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+2:2012:25+2:202m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+2:2112:48+2:232m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2:2113:15+2:285m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:2913:25+2:362m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:4013:40+2:412m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:3714:00+2:372m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:4514:35+2:2710m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#9/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+2:3915:02+2:432m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+2:4615:19+2:482m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+2:4915:29+2:512m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2:5015:42+2:512m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+2:5616:01+2:582m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+2:5616:24+2:392m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2:3817:10+2:3710m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:3817:45+2:382m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+2:4418:13+2:452m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+2:4618:44+2:462m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2:5619:17+2:572m??1404.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+3:0920:05+3:092m??1444.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+2:4421:10+2:4630m??1447.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#22/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+5??1447.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:5904:05+2:0010m??2887.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+2:2904:58+2:302m??2965.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:1807:15+2:2210m??21082.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+2:5408:13+2:552m??21171.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:0408:40+3:042m??21202.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:2210:35+2:2015m??21234.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2:4211:15+2:432m??21289.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:4511:49+2:462m??21336.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+2:4712:07+2:472m??21354.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+2:4612:20+2:462m??21371.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2:4013:30+2:405m??21439.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2:3514:05+2:352m??21472.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:3614:45+2:372m??21515.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:3815:20+2:382m??21564.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+2:4215:47+2:412m??21591.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2:3616:20+2:3410m??21609.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#39/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:3416:45+2:352m??21626.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2:3117:20+2:315m??21642.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#41/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:2618:26+2:272m??21702.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#42/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:3019:14+2:312m??21756.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2:4720:10+2:4015m??21791.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+2:4320:50+2:432m??21828.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+2:4922:30+2:4825m??21927.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:4600:12+2:445m??32043.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+2:4901:20+2:492m??32105.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+2:5701:51+2:582m??32149.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:0503:00+3:055m??32221.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0503:40+3:145m??32249.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2:5904:25+3:005m??32268.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#52/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:03-??32312.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site