Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Alternate chain from Vidarbha region, Gondia/Nagpur to konkan Maharashtra

19223/Σ Varhadi Malvani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jun 17 2014 (5:03PM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2545 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 32m Distance: 1964 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+02110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m11115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+823:52+95m31251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+300:52+57m02313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+815m32414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-104:00+45m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1104:10+112m02527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+1704:56+175m22587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+332m02621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+3705:34+372m02636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+392m22666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1807:25+2315m02719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2408:01+242m12766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2010m02830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+910:05+125m12873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2510:28+252m02903.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3210:52+322m02935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+2712:00+282m021008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3412:35+342m021057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3012:51+302m021076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•14:10+2014:20+2410m021138.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4015:23+421m221214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3615:33+373m321217.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:54+481m221246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4716:12+501m021266.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:43+173m121312.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1918:15+202m021354.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2418:45+245m121391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+242m021428.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+211m021440.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+251m021453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2920:02+292m021480.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:15+2110m321530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2721:40+282m221554.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4122:40+422m021647.073351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4023:40+435m321715.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:34+4400:40+416m331787.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+411m231793.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+702:15+205m431838.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2004:10+183m531920.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2604:50+263m631964.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations02:329.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+53m531973.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+607:50+53m531997.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#44/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+345m732030.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#45!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+321m132136.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#46|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+5511:27+591m232204.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#47|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+5911:59+1:031m132234.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#48|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:36+1:171m132277.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#49|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:3013:15+1:365m132309.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4413:44+1:491m132341.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#51|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5514:18+1:591m132373.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#52|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5714:40+2:001m132390.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#53|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5415:20+1:571m132421.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0215:36+2:041m232438.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0315:50+2:051m132449.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#56|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:011m132470.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#57|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5716:42+2:021m132488.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#58|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+2:0016:55+2:101m132499.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:1117:14+2:171m132517.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#60|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:32-132545.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site