Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Alternate chain from Vidarbha region, Gondia/Nagpur to konkan Maharashtra

19223/Σ Varhadi Malvani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jun 17 2014 (17:03)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2533 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 32m Distance: 1961 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+3??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+422:00+55m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+165m??1250.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1800:52+187m??2313.078 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2402:25+1915m??2414.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+165m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+252m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2904:56+285m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+402m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4405:34+442m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2107:25+2215m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+262m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+125m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3010:28+302m??2904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4010:52+402m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+362m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  12:49+3612:51+362m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2910m??21137.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+441m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+523m??21216.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5115:54+591m??21246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m??21266.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1517:43+193m??21311.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+222m??21353.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m??21390.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2519:15+262m??21427.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+231m??21440.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+281m??21452.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3120:02+322m??21480.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2121:15+2510m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+302m??21554.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4022:40+412m??21647.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+3723:40+432m??21714.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+405m??31787.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??31793.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+502:15+205m??31838.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5281.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2304:10+213m??31919.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2104:50+213m??31962.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1607:25+153m??31962.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1507:50+143m??31986.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#44/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+435m??32019.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#45!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3210:35+352m??32124.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#46%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5711:27+1:002m??32192.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#47%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5911:59+1:022m??32222.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#48%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1312:36+1:161m??32265.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#49%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:3213:15+1:395m??32297.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4913:44+1:551m??32329.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#51%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5614:18+2:011m??32361.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#52%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5914:40+2:011m??32378.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#53%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5515:20+2:001m??32409.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0415:36+2:051m??32426.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0115:50+2:031m??32437.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#56%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:021m??32458.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#57%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0116:42+2:051m??32476.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0616:55+2:182m??32487.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2017:14+2:281m??32505.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#60%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:02-??32533.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site