Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:12:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:12:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Alternate chain from Vidarbha region, Gondia/Nagpur to konkan Maharashtra

19223/Σ Varhadi Malvani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jun 17 2014 (17:03)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 32m Distance: 1963 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+02110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m11115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1223:52+125m31251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+700:52+87m02313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1702:25+1315m32414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+404:00+95m12515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+182m02527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2504:56+255m22587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+432m02621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4705:34+472m02636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+492m22667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2707:25+2815m02719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3508:01+352m12766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+3009:10+2910m02830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1810:05+195m12873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:28+332m02904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4010:52+402m02935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+4012:00+402m021008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4312:35+432m021058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  12:49+4212:51+422m021076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+3114:20+3210m021138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+451m221214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+443m321217.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4915:54+521m221247.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m021267.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1317:43+173m121312.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m021354.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2218:45+215m121391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+242m021428.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+221m021441.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+261m021453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:02+302m021481.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:15+2210m321531.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+272m221555.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4122:40+412m021647.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4123:40+442m321715.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+4500:40+435m331788.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4200:50+431m231793.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+802:15+205m431838.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2704:10+253m531920.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2504:50+253m631963.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations02:329.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1007:25+93m531972.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+83m531996.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#44/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+415m732029.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#45!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+282m132135.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#46%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5511:27+1:012m232203.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#47%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+1:0311:59+1:092m132233.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#48%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:2412:36+1:291m132276.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#49%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:4413:15+1:515m132308.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:0113:44+2:051m132340.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#51%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0714:18+2:121m132372.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#52%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0714:40+2:121m132389.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#53%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:0115:20+2:081m132420.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1715:36+2:191m232437.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:1515:50+2:181m132448.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#56%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:1016:16+2:121m132469.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#57%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0816:42+2:131m132487.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1416:55+2:252m132498.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2617:14+2:331m132516.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#60%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:40-132544.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site