Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:11:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:11:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity from Bilaspur/Raipur/Nagpur to Konkan Maharashtra/Goa and Coastal Karnataka

19226/Σ Bsp/Raipur/Ngp- Goa/Majn Yakshagana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jun 18 2014 (08:28)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1791 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1:23??10.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:4107:40+1:415m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+2:0708:37+2:072m??186.07161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+3:2109:20+3:242m??1134.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+1:4610:02+1:492m??1146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+2:0012:50+2:0120m??1303.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+2:0214:05+2:1320m??1351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2:3514:53+2:352m??1423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2:5915:47+2:592m??1503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2:3117:15+2:3915m??1556.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2:4119:00+2:4010m??1666.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+2:5721:45+2:572m??1844.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:1900:20+2:2010m??2975.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2:1404:00+2:145m??21227.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40140.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:2705:50+2:3010m??21367.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+2:4008:10+2:423m??21551.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+2:4309:10+2:415m??21624.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+2:1712:25+2:163m??21757.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+5:5712:50+5:573m??21775.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+1:54-??21791.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21791.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??21808.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??21840.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#24!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+252m??21947.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#25%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+392m??22014.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4420:02+502m??22044.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+505m??22119.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#28%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:42+1:162m??22259.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:35+5510m??32356.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0802:06+1:102m??32389.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:32+1:152m??32416.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1802:56+1:182m??32444.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1503:08+1:172m??32452.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1803:24+1:182m??32471.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1303:44+1:132m??32485.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1104:10+1:122m??32511.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1004:26+1:102m??32526.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2004:38+202m??32541.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1005:08+1:132m??32574.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1805:24+1:202m??32590.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:142m??32606.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#42%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2806:08+1:292m??32639.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:3206:24+1:322m??32648.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#44/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:09-??32674.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site