Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity from Bilaspur/Raipur/Nagpur to Konkan Maharashtra/Goa and Coastal Karnataka

19226/Σ Bsp/Raipur/Ngp- Goa/Majn Yakshagana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jun 18 2014 (8:28AM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1793 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+3??10.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+145m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+3208:37+322m??186.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+272m??1134.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+610:02+122m??1146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+1312:50+1420m??1303.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+1114:05+1520m??1351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3914:53+402m??1423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1215:47+1:122m??1503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4417:15+5115m??1556.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5919:00+1:0010m??1666.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:45+1:062m??1844.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3400:20+3710m??2975.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2704:00+315m??21227.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40140.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3605:50+3810m??21367.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+4908:10+563m??21551.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+5709:10+555m??21624.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+3212:25+313m??21757.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+3012:50+293m??21777.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+16-??21793.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??21793.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??21810.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2116:25+233m??21842.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#24!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+232m??21949.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#25|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4419:38+462m??22017.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4720:02+542m??22046.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#27|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+445m??22122.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#28|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0623:42+1:092m??22261.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4401:35+4710m??32358.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5902:06+1:012m??32391.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:002m??32418.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??32446.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0403:08+1:052m??32454.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0503:24+1:052m??32473.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??32487.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:042m??32513.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5504:26+552m??32528.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2504:38+252m??32543.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5405:08+562m??32576.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5505:24+572m??32592.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+592m??32608.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#42|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5706:08+592m??32641.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+512m??32650.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#44%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+30-??32676.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site