Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity from Bilaspur/Raipur/Nagpur to Konkan Maharashtra/Goa and Coastal Karnataka

19226/Σ Bsp/Raipur/Ngp- Goa/Majn Yakshagana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jun 18 2014 (08:28)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1784 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W  S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+2:02110.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:2007:40+2:205m1128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+2:4308:37+2:422m1185.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+3:4209:20+3:442m01133.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+2:2110:02+2:252m01146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28156.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+2:3212:50+2:3220m11302.053 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶13:45+2:3214:05+2:4120m21351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3:1014:53+3:102m31423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+3:3615:47+3:362m31503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3:0817:15+3:1415m31555.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3:1819:00+3:1710m11666.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
31 intermediate stations02:43172.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3:4021:45+3:402m31838.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3:2100:20+3:2210m32968.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:35253.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3:1504:00+3:155m121221.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3:3105:50+3:3310m021360.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+3:3908:10+3:393m321544.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+3:4109:10+3:395m321617.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+3:1812:25+3:153m621750.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+3:5812:50+3:583m021768.022 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+2:55-421784.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0421784.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m721801.053 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2216:25+253m721833.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#24!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+242m121939.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#25%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+412m122007.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+532m122036.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+475m122112.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#28%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0723:42+1:082m122251.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+4810m132348.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5402:06+562m132381.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+592m132408.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0402:56+1:052m132436.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:08+1:082m132444.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0903:24+1:092m132463.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0603:44+1:062m132477.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0404:10+1:052m132503.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0404:26+1:052m132518.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+704:38+72m132533.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0605:08+1:082m132566.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m132582.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:152m132598.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#42%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1706:08+1:192m132631.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:4706:24+1:472m132640.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0627.0
#44/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:03-332667.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site