Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:03:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:03:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

19229/Σ Mayiladuthurai Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2014 (23:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 541 km  1 xfers
#1. 56878/Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16574/Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
      S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56878
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??14.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  17:56+717:57+71m??17.05010mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  18:06+618:07+71m??114.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:14+618:15+61m??120.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:25+618:26+61m??130.0427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??132.03510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:39+318:40+61m??137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  18:46+918:47+121m??143.0385mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|--|PO•Parangipettai (1 PFs)•  18:55-18:56-1m??148.0625mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  19:03+919:04+101m??155.0654mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12|--|ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  19:12+1119:13+131m??164.0497mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??171.0436mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  19:29+1019:30+111m??176.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:37+1219:38+141m??180.07510mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  19:42-19:43-1m??185.04514mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17|--|NPMNellikuppam  19:49+1619:50+161m??189.06217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  19:55+1819:56+181m??194.08022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  20:02+1920:03+191m??1102.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  20:10+1920:11+191m??1109.04638mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  20:18+1920:19+191m??1114.01639mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+2-??1122.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16574 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#23/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:30+521:40+1910m??1122.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)22:45+322:55+1010m??1177.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1351.0
#25|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  00:08+900:10+102m??2228.0146140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1332.0
#26|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  00:23+2600:25+262m??2260.029227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#27|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-1402:25+395m??2316.035282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5366.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  04:18+3704:20+322m??2382.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:58+2506:00+282m??2474.035896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#30/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+262m??2526.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:20+7-??2541.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site