Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain suggested by Sri Pramodh (#329698-4)

1923/Σ Mumbai to Ooty (2nd alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopalakrishnan P  Jan 17 2012 (20:59)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1708 km  2 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 23m Distance: 1200 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+185m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1522:40+162m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+125m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+3010m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  06:08+2706:10+272m??2556.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m??2582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+907:10+135m??2592.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+232m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m??2654.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4108:35+422m??2700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+4409:05+442m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1411:10+2510m??2822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3911:35+402m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m??2898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4013:15+402m??2967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3814:00+392m??21006.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+202m??21057.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+302m??21091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+216:50+1110m??21132.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+172m??21200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations04:080.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??21200.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3222:50+322m??21261.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2301:50+243m??31466.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3202:50+403m??31526.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4303:35+432m??31576.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#28/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+4604:20+452m??31623.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1915m??31626.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+4605:20+450m??31629.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#31/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15+0-??31662.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+4??31662.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#33|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-110:40+810m??31689.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#34|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+1010:48+101m??31691.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#35|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+911:00+91m??31694.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#36|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+711:20+81m??31700.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#37|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+611:40+61m??31704.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#38|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+5-??31708.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site