Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain suggested by Sri Pramodh (#329698-4)

1923/Σ Mumbai to Ooty (2nd alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopalakrishnan P  Jan 17 2012 (8:59PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1708 km  2 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 23m Distance: 1201 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 461 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-300:10+135m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3310m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+202m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  06:33+1906:35+182m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??2595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+282m??2702.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+412m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+2410m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+392m??2901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+362m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+272m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+182m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+510m??21133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations04:080.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+312m??21201.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21262.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2201:50+243m??31466.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3402:50+423m??31526.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??31576.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#28/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+1104:20+362m??31624.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1815m??31627.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+1105:20+360m??31630.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#31/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-2-??31662.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??31662.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#33|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1310:40+310m??31689.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#34|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+210:48+21m??31691.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#35|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+111:00+21m??31694.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#36|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+11m??31700.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#37|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+11m??31704.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#38|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??31708.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site