Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19230/Σ Tirupati-Shiridi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2014 (23:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2478 km  1 xfers
#1. 12769/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2208 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seven Hills SF Express/12769
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+7??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1315:50+132m??142.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:31+1916:32+201m??183.029459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  17:01+1217:02+131m??197.062538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1917:30+201m??1125.060628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:10+2318:12+232m??1165.062594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2518:50+252m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#8|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3219:52+422m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:010.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??1270.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2723:25+291m??1303.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+521m??2360.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+575m??2389.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:021m??2441.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5502:20+565m??2482.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+532m??2511.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4703:40+481m??2579.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1305:05+185m??2618.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1505:40+201m??2655.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+3010m??2768.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5308:51+541m??2847.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4610:30+493m??2955.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3712:00+373m??21039.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4412:57+451m??21106.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4213:40+425m??21151.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3414:55+4310m??21193.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21353.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21377.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+522m??21432.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2019:35+225m??21501.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+345m??21684.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5523:30+565m??21776.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5201:32+532m??31914.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:1803:45+1:2012m??32068.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:5105:00+1:515m??32165.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2:5406:45+2:575m??32283.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3:1107:37+3:132m??32337.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:1309:57+3:132m??32471.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#38/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+3:14-??32478.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site