Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19232/Σ Tirupati Shiridi (Kopargaon) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2014 (23:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2478 km  1 xfers
#1. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2208 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??142.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+1718:06+171m??183.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+2518:22+261m??197.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+3418:52+342m??1125.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+4019:32+401m??1165.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  20:10+4220:12+432m??1202.072528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)20:39+5020:40+501m??1234.040395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#9|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3621:35+452m??1270.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1422:55+192m??1270.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1303.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+391m??2360.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+455m??2389.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2441.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+445m??2482.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??2511.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+431m??2579.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+215m??2618.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+211m??2655.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2610m??2768.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:51+431m??2847.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4110:30+583m??2955.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4612:00+463m??21039.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21106.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+445m??21151.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+3410m??21193.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??21353.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4017:20+4210m??21377.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??21432.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+155m??21501.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+265m??21684.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??21776.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+242m??31914.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3203:45+3312m??32068.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3605:00+345m??32165.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+325m??32283.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3207:37+342m??32337.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+232m??32471.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#39/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+19-??32478.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.