Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19234/Σ Tirupati Bidar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 21 2014 (12:01AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 802 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+915:50+102m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1416:32+142m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1617:30+171m??1125.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2619:52+312m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:410.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+222:35+102m??1270.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2700:30+315m??2371.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#9%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+5401:50+1:095m??2464.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0602:20+1:062m??2493.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#11/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0303:00+1:041m??2539.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+5003:32+522m??2562.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#13/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+3104:12+412m??2587.024408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#14/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2105:18+261m??2614.097428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#15/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3005:25+301m??2624.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+361m??2636.043420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+1806:23+191m??2669.039458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+207:32+315m??2711.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+301m??2771.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#20|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+9-??2802.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site