Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Patna - Danapur- Ara- Bikramganj- Sasaram [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dehri - Garhwa Road - DaltonGanj - Barwadih - Latehar - Kharali - Patratu - Barkakana.

19235/Σ Patna- Barkakan (Catch 2nd train 53362/ Varanasi-Barkakana at Sasaram) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 21 2014 (5:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  60 halts  Distance: 481 km  1 xfers
#1. 13249/Patna-Ara-Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 146 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 60 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Ara-Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13249
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:00+48??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:16+5305:21+525m??110.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#3/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)05:31+5805:33+582m??127.04463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#4/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+5506:08+555m??149.05663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5|--|GQNGarhani (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0506:30+1:062m??168.05967mECRGarhani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#6|--|PIROPiro (1 PFs)  06:50+1:1506:52+1:162m??187.03580mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7|--|XBKJBikramganj (2 PFs)  07:22+1:1107:24+1:112m??1105.02291mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#8|--|GNKGarhnokha (1 PFs)  08:22+5208:24+562m??1126.02797mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#9|--|SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3709:15+495m??1146.079110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53526 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:190.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:0610:35+1:111m??1146.075110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:1210:42+1:151m??1154.058112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1510:49+1:181m??1159.034112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  10:57+1:1811:02+1:265m??1164.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:3411:08+1:381m??1170.043110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#15/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  11:19+1:4711:20+1:511m??1177.060115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#16/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:26+1:5611:26+2:010m??1184.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:29+1:4911:30+1:531m??1186.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#18/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:39+1:5611:40+2:011m??1189.0107122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:41+1:4911:41+1:530m??1192.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#20/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:49+2:0211:50+2:071m??1205.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:59+2:0912:00+2:131m??1213.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  12:09+2:1412:10+2:231m??1221.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  12:21+2:2312:22+2:261m??1228.034152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  12:31+2:2612:32+2:291m??1233.045155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  12:41+2:2912:42+2:311m??1240.044156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  12:51+2:3412:52+2:371m??1246.028161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2:3613:04+2:381m??1251.038169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  13:13+2:3613:14+2:391m??1257.032176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  13:23+2:3813:24+2:411m??1262.07181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:0514:25+2:0310m??1268.039190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  14:34+2:0414:35+2:051m??1274.037192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:51+2:0314:52+2:051m??1284.075202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  15:01+2:0515:02+2:071m??1295.029216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  15:15+2:0715:20+2:075m??1301.047234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/CNFChianki  15:29+2:0815:30+2:081m??1308.052237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/KCKIKechki  15:39+2:0915:40+2:121m??1316.034250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/==/MAZMangra  15:49+2:1415:50+2:161m??1321.044258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:1616:10+2:1510m??1328.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  16:17+2:2216:18+2:231m??1337.057339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  16:27+2:2116:28+2:241m??1346.048332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/KMNDKumendi  16:40+2:2716:41+2:321m??1355.067353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/BFQBendi  16:48+2:3216:49+2:331m??1363.045370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  16:57+2:3316:58+2:341m??1369.041381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/DEMUDemu  17:07+2:3517:08+2:371m??1375.056414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/RCGTRichughuta  17:17+2:3717:18+2:381m??1384.050450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  17:28+2:3917:29+2:401m??1392.052480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  17:40+2:4017:45+2:395m??1401.0-515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#48/==/MMLNMahuamilan  17:50+2:4517:51+2:461m??1414.034487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#49/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5018:08+2:551m??1423.047476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  18:16+2:5618:17+2:581m??1430.061459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  18:26+2:5818:27+2:581m??1439.052447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/HNDRHendegir  18:40+2:5918:42+2:592m??1450.010398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:499.0
#53/==/TKSTokisud  19:31+2:4519:33+2:442m??1459.014374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:03+2:1920:05+2:252m??1466.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  20:13+2:2820:15+2:362m??1474.028363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#56/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:36-??1481.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site