Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Rajgir- Nalanda- Pawapuri- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna - Gaya- Dehri [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Garhwa Road - DaltonGanj - Barwadih - Latehar - Kharali - Patratu - Barkakana.

19236/Σ Rajgir-Nalanda-PATNA- Gaya- Dehri- DaltonGanj- Barkakana. (Catch 2nd train 53362/ Varanasi-Barkakana Passenger at Dehri On Sone) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 21 2014 (5:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 593 km  1 xfers
#1. 14223/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 5h 59m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 5h 33m
#2. 53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 317 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 60 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Budhpurnima Express/14223
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -23:30+3??10.05671mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??111.03363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  23:56+823:57+91m??118.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  00:05+800:07+92m??224.03756mECR06112-222306, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#5%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-400:57+62m??254.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:10-702:20+410m??299.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#7/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  02:46+1102:48+112m??2129.04664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:08+903:10+92m??2144.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:15-204:25+710m??2191.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)04:55+1304:57+142m??2229.0116102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1631.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:13+2005:14+211m??2260.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:29+2705:31+282m??2276.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53526 - Buffer: 5h 33m
0 intermediate stations05:260.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  10:57+1:1811:02+1:265m??2276.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:3411:08+1:381m??2282.043110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  11:19+1:4711:20+1:511m??2290.060115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:26+1:5611:26+2:010m??2296.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:29+1:4911:30+1:531m??2299.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:39+1:5611:40+2:011m??2301.0107122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:41+1:4911:41+1:530m??2304.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#20/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:49+2:0211:50+2:071m??2317.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:59+2:0912:00+2:131m??2325.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  12:09+2:1412:10+2:231m??2333.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  12:21+2:2312:22+2:261m??2340.034152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  12:31+2:2612:32+2:291m??2345.045155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  12:41+2:2912:42+2:311m??2352.044156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  12:51+2:3412:52+2:371m??2358.028161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2:3613:04+2:381m??2364.038169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  13:13+2:3613:14+2:391m??2369.032176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  13:23+2:3813:24+2:411m??2374.07181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:0514:25+2:0310m??2380.039190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  14:34+2:0414:35+2:051m??2386.037192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:51+2:0314:52+2:051m??2396.075202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  15:01+2:0515:02+2:071m??2407.029216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  15:15+2:0715:20+2:075m??2414.047234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/CNFChianki  15:29+2:0815:30+2:081m??2420.052237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/KCKIKechki  15:39+2:0915:40+2:121m??2428.034250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/==/MAZMangra  15:49+2:1415:50+2:161m??2433.044258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:1616:10+2:1510m??2441.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  16:17+2:2216:18+2:231m??2449.057339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  16:27+2:2116:28+2:241m??2458.048332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/KMNDKumendi  16:40+2:2716:41+2:321m??2467.067353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/BFQBendi  16:48+2:3216:49+2:331m??2475.045370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  16:57+2:3316:58+2:341m??2481.041381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/DEMUDemu  17:07+2:3517:08+2:371m??2487.056414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/RCGTRichughuta  17:17+2:3717:18+2:381m??2496.050450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  17:28+2:3917:29+2:401m??2504.052480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  17:40+2:4017:45+2:395m??2514.0-515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#48/==/MMLNMahuamilan  17:50+2:4517:51+2:461m??2526.034487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#49/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5018:08+2:551m??2536.047476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  18:16+2:5618:17+2:581m??2542.061459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  18:26+2:5818:27+2:581m??2551.052447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/HNDRHendegir  18:40+2:5918:42+2:592m??2562.010398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:499.0
#53/==/TKSTokisud  19:31+2:4519:33+2:442m??2571.014374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:03+2:1920:05+2:252m??2578.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  20:13+2:2820:15+2:362m??2586.028363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#56/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:36-??2593.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site