Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MNM-NMJ Passenger via KKDI

19237/Σ MNM-NMJ Pasenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Jun 22 2014 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 244 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 76806/Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+414:22+51m??121.026105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+714:36+71m??126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45+914:46+111m??144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m??156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  15:06+1115:08+122m??161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14+015:15+01m??168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+1215:25+121m??173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+1315:35+131m??183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+1415:50+151m??198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+1616:02+161m??1110.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRUR•Keeranur (2 PFs)•  16:15+1616:16+171m??1122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+1816:32+191m??1138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-3-??1151.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU/76806
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:30+2??1151.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  17:37+317:38+41m??1154.07384mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  17:44+717:45+81m??1161.07274mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  17:54+817:55+91m??1172.04963mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:09+818:10+111m??1183.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  18:18+1118:19+131m??1191.09549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1818:30+205m??1201.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  18:48+2218:49+231m??1216.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1221.05435mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1226.01427mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#25|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)19:25+619:30+65m??1231.02325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#26|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  20:05-8-??1244.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site