Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vasco- Madgaon- Londa- Miraj- PUNE [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Solapur- Wadi- Vikarabad- Secunderbad/ Hyderabad.

19238/Σ Goa- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train Shatabdi Express at Pune) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 22 2014 (16:30)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2765 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 14:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+24110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2815:50+295m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+442m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+4016:35+465m1158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4917:40+495m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3018:45+4010m21109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+5319:50+535m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  20:44+4220:45+431m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+4021:15+401m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3422:30+425m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+4622:45+463m11305.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+4623:45+391m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+5600:40+545m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2904:10+4215m12577.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
221 intermediate stations-4:-101591.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1542168.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2309:13+243m142430.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2510:42+252m142543.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+911:30+93m342580.0125432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3471.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:04+3312:05+331m142651.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2712:45+271m142693.075632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+613:40+61m142760.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+7-242765.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site