Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vasco- Madgaon- Londa- Miraj- PUNE [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Solapur- Wadi- Vikarabad- Secunderbad/ Hyderabad.

19238/Σ Goa- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train Shatabdi Express at Pune) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jun 22 2014 (4:30PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2765 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 14:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+21110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  19:45+4819:50+475m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+411m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+371m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:45+373m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+251m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2404:10+3315m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
221 intermediate stations-4:-101591.0
#16/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1542168.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+243m142430.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2410:42+242m142543.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+83m342580.0125432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3471.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:04+3112:05+311m142651.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2412:45+241m142693.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#22/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+113:40+11m142760.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#23/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+1-242765.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site