Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain available only on Tuesday from PUNE.

1924/Σ LUR-PUNE-ST-ADI-RJT weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ*^  Jan 17 2012 (9:11PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 4m  38 halts  Distance: 1431 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 19h 29m Distance: 1095 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 00:34 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dwarka/DWK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 407 intermediate Stations between Latur and Dwarka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??19.090644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1123:32+122m??179.090679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2223:58+272m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2200:55+275m??2152.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1202:50+155m??2260.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+604:15+115m??2336.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+505:05+610m??2336.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+906:10+101m??2400.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+93m??2474.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00-109:10+010m??2516.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1010:43+112m??2637.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+122m??2663.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+712:20+710m??2732.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+2413:03+232m??2791.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3514:13+3510m??2861.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3214:44+312m??2897.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+2415:01+232m??2916.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2316:30+1720m??2961.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+617:35+62m??21026.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#21!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3520:55+375m??21208.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#22|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+4322:14+472m??21292.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#23|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+4323:18+472m??21347.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#24|--|DWK•Dwarka (2 PFs)•  00:34+4000:36+432m??31431.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site