Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:01:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:01:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain available only on Tuesday from PUNE.

1924/Σ LUR-PUNE-ST-ADI-RJT weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 17 2012 (21:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 4m  39 halts  Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 19h 29m Distance: 1095 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
      S
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 00:34 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Dwarka/DWK


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Latur and Dwarka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+0110.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m119.090645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1223:32+132m2179.090676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2423:58+322m11115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2500:55+275m22152.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1202:50+135m52260.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+604:15+115m22336.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 12m
275 intermediate stations00:40191.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1105:05+1310m24527.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1406:10+161m24591.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1707:50+153m74665.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+309:10+510m64707.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1510:43+152m14828.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1511:08+152m24854.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1212:20+1910m14923.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+3813:03+432m34982.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+5914:13+5710m241052.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+5914:44+592m241088.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:0215:01+1:032m041107.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+5116:30+4320m341152.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+5717:35+572m041217.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#21!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+5020:55+535m341399.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#22|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+5621:57+1:132m041475.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#23|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:2022:14+1:282m041483.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#24|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:1923:18+1:212m041538.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#25|--|DWK•Dwarka (2 PFs)•  00:34+1:1300:36+1:152m051622.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site