Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
These trains are meant to connect to one another, what else should I write.

19241/Σ The Himalayan Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jun 25 2014 (19:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 362 km  1 xfers
#1. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


1 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/14095
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -05:35+3??10.054223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#2/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:24+1906:26+202m??144.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:41+1906:43+192m??160.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:56+1806:58+192m??172.047227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1307:40+2020m??189.084236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#6/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:52+2507:54+262m??1106.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:09+2608:11+262m??1123.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  08:27+2508:29+262m??1140.060253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+2408:48+242m??1157.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#10/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  09:04+2509:06+272m??1179.030266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#11/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  09:45+2109:50+225m??1199.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#12/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2410:33+218m??1243.056338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+162m??1253.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#14/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:10+19-??1268.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+39??1268.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#16|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+1:0213:47+1:085m??1300.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#17|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+1:0814:06+1:091m??1305.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#18|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+1:1014:27+1:0910m??1309.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#19|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+1:1114:41+1:122m??1313.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#20|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+1:1215:01+1:131m??1320.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#21|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+1:1515:21+1:154m??1325.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#22|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+1:2716:36+1:301m??1351.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+1:3016:51+1:341m??1356.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#24|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+1:3217:12+1:2610m??1359.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+1:19-??1362.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site