Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:19:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:19:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
These trains are meant to connect to one another, what else should I write.

19241/Σ The Himalayan Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jun 25 2014 (19:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 361 km  1 xfers
#1. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


1 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/14095
#1|--|DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -05:35+2??10.053223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#2/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:24+1106:26+112m??143.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:41+1006:43+102m??159.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:56+906:58+92m??171.047227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+507:40+1120m??189.084235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:52+1307:54+142m??1105.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:09+1308:11+142m??1123.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  08:27+1208:29+132m??1139.060253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1008:48+102m??1156.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#10/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  09:04+1309:06+132m??1178.030266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#11/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  09:45+409:50+55m??1198.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+810:33+58m??1243.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+810:45+82m??1252.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#14/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:10+4-??1267.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+9??1267.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#16|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+2513:47+305m??1299.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#17|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+3014:06+331m??1304.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#18|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+3414:27+3310m??1308.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#19|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+3414:41+332m??1312.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#20|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+3415:01+341m??1319.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#21|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+3515:21+354m??1324.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#22|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+4016:36+431m??1350.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+4416:51+461m??1355.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#24|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+4617:12+4010m??1358.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+31-??1361.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site