Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune secunderabad Chennai Coimbatore Fun chain

19245/Σ Pune secunderabad Chennai Coimbatore Fun chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 26 2014 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 1873 km  2 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 23h 0m
#3. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
 M WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM W FS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-510.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m11262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m11375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m31412.0129432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3371.0
#5/==/TDU•Tandur (3 PFs)•  12:03-12:05-2m11483.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m11525.075632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m11592.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:20--21597.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760 - Buffer: 9m
6 intermediate stations18:500.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m11597.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m11729.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m11739.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m11799.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#13/==/DKJ•Dornakal Junction (4 PFs)•  22:28-22:29-1m21823.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m11846.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00-01:10-10m52947.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m32978.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20-02:21-1m221036.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m321085.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m221151.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m221202.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m121240.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m221268.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m221295.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:15--921378.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15-231378.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56-09:57-1m031592.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22-11:25-3m031712.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22-12:25-3m031772.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m131822.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#30/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15--431873.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site