Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune secunderabad Chennai Coimbatore Fun chain

19245/Σ Pune secunderabad Chennai Coimbatore Fun chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 26 2014 (5:41PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 1872 km  2 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 23h 0m
#3. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE

2 xfers. 4 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:10+1809:13+193m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2210:42+222m??1375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+611:30+93m??1412.0129432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3371.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+3512:05+342m??1483.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:44+2812:45+281m??1525.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??1592.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2-??1597.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations18:500.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+135m??1597.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+182m??1729.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+302m??1739.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+3321:54+331m??1799.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#13/==/DKJ•Dornakal Junction (4 PFs)•  22:28+1922:29+191m??1823.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+2722:42+272m??1846.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+601:10+1010m??2947.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1901:38+191m??2978.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+2502:21+261m??21036.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+2103:05+221m??21085.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+2103:50+211m??21151.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+2004:24+211m??21202.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+805:40+102m??21240.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+1806:05+182m??21268.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+202m??21295.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:15+17-??21378.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+2??31378.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
53 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1209:57+121m??31592.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+2311:25+233m??31712.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+2012:25+233m??31772.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+2013:10+202m??31822.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#30/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15+5-??31872.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site