Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use - For people travelling to NDLS, etc; who could not get reservation in other trains Merit - Sufficient buffer at BPL ( you may even catch GT from HBJ )

19248/Σ Capital Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 27 2014 (15:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 1039 km  1 xfers
#1. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+6??10.096416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#2%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+2012:35+202m??153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+1913:08+222m??184.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#4%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??1100.074365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+2814:25+282m??1178.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+3014:40+292m??1195.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+2316:15+3115m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+3716:35+372m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+4817:45+482m??1331.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1918:45+2210m??1337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4019:30+1:4010m??1337.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:4920:09+1:492m??1390.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#14/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+1:5820:40+1:592m??1430.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:5421:30+1:585m??1476.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:1923:40+2:2012m??1629.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:2700:55+2:325m??2726.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3701:22+2:391m??2765.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:3801:53+2:402m??2792.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:5102:50+2:545m??2844.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:5703:00+2:572m??2848.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:0903:50+3:095m??2898.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:3405:22+3:332m??21011.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:3506:02+3:352m??21032.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3:3706:40+3:3710m??21039.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site