Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use - for travellers to BHS, Bina, JHS

19249/Σ Somgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 27 2014 (4:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1094 km  1 xfers
#1. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+5??10.096416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#2%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+192m??153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+182m??184.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#4%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+212m??1100.074365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+2213:45+222m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+252m??1178.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+2614:40+262m??1195.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+1416:15+2415m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+3016:35+302m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+4017:45+402m??1331.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#11/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:35+918:45+1210m??1337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#12/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+4??1337.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+2219:59+222m??1390.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3021:05+315m??1476.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0521:50+1:052m??1538.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)23:12+1:0323:22+1:1610m??1629.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:3400:48+1:432m??2743.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+5404:05+565m??2849.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:4705:45+1:4920m??2921.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#20!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+2:1407:30+2:152m??2999.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#21!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18+2:2608:20+2:282m??21059.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#22!==!PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00+2:39-??21094.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site