Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Uses - For day travel from SVPI/GUNA/BINA to JBP Merits - 1. Sufficient buffer 2. Easy to get reservation

19250/Σ Inter-shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 27 2014 (4:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 815 km  1 xfers
#1. 12198/Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 484 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12061/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 331 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Express/12198
#1|--|GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:20+5??10.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#2|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  08:05+3108:10+355m??1125.061478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  08:35+4008:37+412m??1150.059447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  09:05+3909:07+392m??1178.038452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#5|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)10:25+1210:40+3015m??1227.066477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#6%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  11:20+3911:22+412m??1271.065502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#7%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  12:04+4212:06+432m??1317.035403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#8%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+2813:00+295m??1346.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+392m??1391.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#10/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  14:02+4514:04+462m??1431.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+26-??1484.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express/12061
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??1484.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:36+1118:38+112m??1552.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:05+719:15+1010m??1570.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)20:08+2820:10+282m??1637.090339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+302m??1686.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  21:04+3021:06+302m??1715.073365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  21:19+3021:21+292m??1731.064364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:50+2221:52+222m??1762.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  22:30+1722:32+172m??1811.09397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#21%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:55+7-??1815.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site