Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection to JBP

19251/Σ RajPawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 27 2014 (4:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2167 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 48m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1345 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.08810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
70 intermediate stations03:01265.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56-320:01+15m??1265.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+320:34+41m??1312.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-1022:38+23m??1464.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1100:57+1110m??2669.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3002:46+303m??2822.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations23:590.0
#7!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+1:5503:15+1:5130m??2822.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#8/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+1:0703:40+1:063m??2829.06599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#9%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:4705:10+1:485m??2922.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+1:5906:25+1:5910m??2999.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+2:0706:50+2:072m??21035.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:4308:25+1:455m??21098.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:5909:50+2:0510m??21189.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+2:0910:55+2:092m??21273.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+2:1911:55+2:192m??21366.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+1:4014:05+1:5810m??21434.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1:3617:00+1:375m??21617.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3517:55+1:361m??21686.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:3419:00+1:3810m??21740.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:3719:30+1:382m??21765.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:1621:15+2:205m??21925.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+2:1122:20+2:105m??21998.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0050.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+1:0600:25+1:135m??32048.039590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:35+1:115m??32130.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+192m??32150.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#26/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+1:07-??32167.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site