Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:35:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:35:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection to JBP

19251/Σ RajPawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 27 2014 (16:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 9h 48m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+520:01+75m??1259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1620:34+161m??1307.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-122:38+53m??1458.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+600:57+810m??2663.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+1702:46+173m??2816.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations23:590.0
#7!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+1:2103:15+1:2130m??2816.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#8/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+1:4103:40+1:413m??2823.065101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#9%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1905:10+1:215m??2916.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+1:2806:25+1:2810m??2993.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+1:3406:50+1:342m??21029.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:1208:25+1:185m??21092.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:3509:50+1:3910m??21183.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+1:4910:55+1:512m??21267.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+1:5911:55+2:002m??21360.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+1:2214:05+1:3610m??21428.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1:1717:00+1:165m??21611.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+1:2017:55+1:211m??21680.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:1919:00+1:2110m??21735.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:2019:30+1:222m??21759.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:5021:15+1:525m??21919.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1:5022:20+1:495m??21992.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0050.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+5000:25+595m??32042.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+1:0202:35+593m??32124.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52+1502:55+153m??32142.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#26/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+48-??32159.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site