Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Uses - for travellers to SC, HYB, etc

19252/Σ JBP-HYB Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 27 2014 (16:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 542 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+15??10.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:57+1920:59+202m??13.096397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:30+2521:32+252m??153.053372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:07+1922:09+222m??184.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:24+2522:26+242m??1100.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:46+2722:48+292m??1128.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:21+3323:23+352m??1178.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  23:38+3423:40+342m??1195.035340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05+1801:40+1535m??2245.078329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+5303:05+533m??2351.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+5203:28+542m??2374.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:0404:25+1:042m??2438.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+5404:53+552m??2456.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#14/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0605:05+1:072m??2481.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4406:35+4510m??2542.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:3009:45+2:4110m??2542.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+2:2212:26+2:232m??2737.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2:0013:30+1:5710m??2750.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2:1214:20+2:142m??2820.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2:1314:55+2:132m??2859.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2:1815:15+2:172m??2879.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:1915:25+2:222m??2892.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:2816:47+2:292m??2985.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2:1919:05+2:205m??21117.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#25/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:56-??21126.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site