Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Uses - For people travelling to JBP etc.

19253/Σ SC - JBP Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 27 2014 (4:45PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
#1. 12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12437
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-1214:47+12m??1132.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:03235.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-718:00+110m??1367.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+520:45+610m??1575.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1110m??1575.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#6/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??1636.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+2722:32+272m??1661.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:48+2922:50+292m??1679.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+2923:56+292m??1743.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:15+3000:17+312m??2766.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18106.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:35+102:45+910m??2872.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#12%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:31+5003:33+512m??2922.053340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:53+4603:55+462m??2939.090339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#14%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:28+5004:30+502m??2989.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#15%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:48+5404:50+542m??21017.041365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:13+4305:15+432m??21033.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:48+3105:50+312m??21064.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+292m??21114.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#19%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+13-??21117.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site