Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connection to the Golden Temple city

19254/Σ Marble Temple Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 27 2014 (5:28PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1353 km  1 xfers
#1. 22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)/22181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.077416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:30+1115:32+112m??138.073388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:15+1416:25+1810m??191.071387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#4/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  17:46+2417:48+242m??1186.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+252m??1202.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia  18:28+2418:30+242m??1228.083384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#7/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)19:07+2719:10+283m??1279.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#8/==/KYE•Khurai (3 PFs)•  19:53+2319:55+232m??1332.031440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#9/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+820:30+92m??1349.068421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+3121:27+312m??1411.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+2822:55+3010m??1502.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+4400:10+425m??2599.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:56118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:06+3802:09+413m??2717.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+482m??2771.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:15+36-??2905.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??2905.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+909:57+112m??21104.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+122m??21132.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2111:33+273m??21218.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3312:02+332m??21254.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:27+302m??21275.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??21311.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#23/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+19-??21353.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site