Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connectivity to Shimla

19255/Σ Marble Queen Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 27 2014 (17:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1268 km  2 xfers
#1. 22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)/22181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.077416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:30+1115:32+112m??138.073388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:15+1216:25+1610m??191.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#4/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  17:46+2517:48+252m??1186.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+262m??1202.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+292m??1228.083384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#7/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)19:07+3519:10+353m??1279.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#8/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  19:53+3019:55+302m??1332.031440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#9/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+142m??1349.068421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+3821:27+382m??1411.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#11/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  22:45+3922:55+4110m??1502.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5900:10+585m??2599.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:56118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:06+5802:09+1:013m??2717.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:1402:55+1:162m??2771.057182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:15+1:02-??2905.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+7??2905.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+2108:53+212m??2995.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2009:41+202m??21062.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+142m??21104.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1611:13+148m??21149.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#21/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+13-??21174.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+24??21174.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#23|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+4113:47+465m??21206.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#24|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+4614:06+491m??21211.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#25|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+4914:27+4810m??21215.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#26|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+4914:41+502m??21219.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#27|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+5015:01+501m??21226.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#28|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+5115:21+524m??21231.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#29|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+1:0016:36+1:031m??21257.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:51+1:061m??21262.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+1:0617:12+1:0010m??21265.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+51-??21268.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site