Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:08:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connectivity to Shimla

19255/Σ Marble Queen Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 27 2014 (17:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1268 km  2 xfers
#1. 22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)/22181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.077416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:30+1115:32+112m??138.073388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:15+1316:25+1710m??191.071387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#4/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  17:46+2717:48+272m??1186.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  18:03+2818:05+282m??1202.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+282m??1228.083384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#7/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)19:07+3219:10+333m??1279.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#8/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  19:53+2919:55+292m??1332.031440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#9/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+142m??1349.068421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+4021:27+402m??1411.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#11/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  22:45+4422:55+4610m??1502.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2300:10+1:235m??2599.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:56118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:06+2:1802:09+2:253m??2717.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2:5302:55+2:562m??2771.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:15+3:15-??2905.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+1:17??2905.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+1:2908:53+1:292m??2995.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1:3209:41+1:322m??21062.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:242m??21104.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1:2711:13+1:258m??21149.046338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#21/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+1:24-??21174.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+38??21174.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#23|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+5813:47+1:045m??21206.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#24|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:04+1:0514:05+1:061m??21211.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#25|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:16+1:0614:17+1:101m??21215.0111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#26|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:38+1:0714:39+1:091m??21219.0201502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  14:59+1:0915:00+1:101m??21226.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#28|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:16+1:1115:17+1:151m??21231.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1626.0
#29|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:33+1:2516:35+1:282m??21257.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:49+1:2916:50+1:331m??21262.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:01+1:3217:02+1:301m??21265.072065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#32|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+1:15-??21268.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site