Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FOR fun loving tourist who wish to explore Southern India via new routes .... AND with Short distance as well...

19256/Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 27 2014 (7:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+007:10+02m??13.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+807:36+91m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+907:52+92m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1008:04+92m??157.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1008:13+102m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+709:02+65m??1100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+1309:24+122m??1130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+1409:37+142m??1145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m??1170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+1310:10+122m??1180.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1010:25+92m??1198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+1310:35+132m??1206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+811:15+85m??1230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+2411:38+262m??1259.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+2411:58+262m??1280.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+332m??1298.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+3412:39+342m??1315.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+342m??1324.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+352m??1336.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+3713:17+362m??1353.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+3313:39+332m??1373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+3313:58+322m??1395.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+3314:10+332m??1406.06919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:00+2315:02+232m??1463.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31+1615:33+182m??1487.0167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  15:55+18-??1493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??1493.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1322:13+162m??1538.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2222:55+252m??1584.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1323:45+142m??1612.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2310m??2675.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#33|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+233m??2821.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2880.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+93m??2948.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-606:50+05m??2955.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+132m??2988.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#38|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3008:02+302m??21034.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#39|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+382m??21092.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#40|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+492m??21144.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#41!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??21177.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#42!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+372m??21214.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#43!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+112:40+010m??21234.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#44!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m??21309.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m??21342.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#46!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+252m??21365.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#47!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2515:05+242m??21378.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#48|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+417:05+82m??21493.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#49|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1117:17+102m??21499.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#50|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-618:10+35m??21538.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#51|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+1918:55+212m??21585.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+292m??21617.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#53|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+1320:40+212m??21671.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#54|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+2-??21706.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site