Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connection to DDN, HW

19258/Σ Narmadanchal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 28 2014 (11:31)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)/22181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.077416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:30+1015:32+102m??138.073388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:15+1116:25+1610m??191.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#4/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  17:46+2617:48+262m??1186.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??1202.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+292m??1228.083384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#7/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)19:07+3619:10+363m??1279.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#8/==/KYE•Khurai (3 PFs)•  19:53+3219:55+322m??1332.031440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#9/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+172m??1349.068421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+4221:27+432m??1411.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+4822:55+5010m??1502.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2100:10+1:215m??2599.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:56118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:06+1:4402:09+1:493m??2717.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2:0902:55+2:122m??2771.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:15+2:23-??2905.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+2??2905.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+307:25+42m??2930.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1408:05+142m??2977.093228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:41+2508:43+262m??21033.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0758.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1510:10+920m??21091.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#21/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+222m??21126.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#22%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+2011:27+195m??21167.043294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#23/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+17-??21219.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site