Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain , udhana is 4 km away from surat by rail .

19262/Σ Surat - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 28 2014 (1:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1296 km  1 xfers
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 947 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+620:35+462m??165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:01+252m??1122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1400:15+820m??1221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1103:40+82m??2371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+904:20+1110m??2396.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+712:45+1010m??2947.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-12:-450.0
#8%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+7??2947.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#9%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+2215:46+232m??2985.078388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+365m??21036.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#11/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4416:50+472m??21039.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#12!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3617:50+362m??21086.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#13!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+4118:00+412m??21098.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4518:15+452m??21116.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#15!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+4318:50+442m??21147.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#16!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+552m??21200.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+5519:50+562m??21220.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+572m??21240.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+522m??21276.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#20!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+12-??21296.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site