Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connectivity to JSM

19266/Σ JBP - JSM Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 28 2014 (16:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)/22181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.077416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+132m??138.073388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:15+1216:25+1710m??191.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#4/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  17:46+2617:48+272m??1186.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??1202.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  18:28+3018:30+302m??1228.083384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#7/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)19:07+3619:10+363m??1279.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#8/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  19:53+3119:55+312m??1332.031440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#9/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+152m??1349.068421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+3821:27+392m??1411.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+3922:55+4110m??1502.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5800:10+575m??2599.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:56118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:06+5202:09+563m??2717.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:0802:55+1:102m??2771.057182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:15+56-??2905.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+1:5410:40+1:5720m??2905.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+2:0711:10+2:081m??2919.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1211:28+2:131m??2936.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:1412:37+2:142m??2987.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#20|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+2:3313:13+2:341m??21038.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#21|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:3314:35+2:345m??21129.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#22|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:4215:25+2:425m??21186.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#23|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:4916:05+2:505m??21229.071314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+2:5316:20+2:541m??21246.072307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#25|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+2:5117:00+2:521m??21293.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#26|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+2:5417:35+2:551m??21339.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#27|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:3718:30+2:4210m??21366.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#28|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:4721:05+2:483m??21528.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+2:4521:46+2:471m??21575.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#30#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:16-??21684.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site