Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
great connection to JU

19270/Σ Dayodhar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 28 2014 (5:15PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1203 km  1 xfers
#1. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 33 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+3??10.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56+1120:58+112m??138.067388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+1021:55+1510m??191.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28111.0
#4/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+272m??1202.080365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:23+3000:25+312m??2279.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+202m??2349.029421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#7%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+502:33+102m??2379.072403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+1303:13+132m??2424.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#9%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+704:10+135m??2468.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#10%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+1004:45+115m??2489.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+1105:27+132m??2528.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+2306:04+242m??2587.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+2706:24+272m??2608.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#14%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30+507:40+1910m??2653.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+509:40+620m??2761.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+2109:57+212m??2783.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#17|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+2110:33+212m??2827.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+3011:14+351m??2885.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1412:00+1710m??2893.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:3412:20+2:3615m??2893.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:2213:25+2:262m??2948.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+2:3413:34+2:352m??2955.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+2:3513:58+2:362m??2983.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+2:3814:14+2:402m??2999.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+2:4014:30+2:402m??21012.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+2:2015:23+2:2411m??21056.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2116:24+2:329m??21100.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+2:2916:53+2:302m??21120.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:26-??21203.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site