Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
first ever connection to UDZ

19271/Σ Jabaluday Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 28 2014 (17:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+5??10.096416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#2%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+182m??153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+232m??184.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#4%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+322m??1100.074365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+322m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+3114:25+322m??1178.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+3514:40+342m??1195.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+3016:15+3715m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+4316:35+432m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+532m??1331.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+2518:45+2710m??1337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+4119:11+412m??1347.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+4619:33+452m??1375.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+4419:49+432m??1389.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+4620:04+462m??1405.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+4720:18+472m??1417.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+5020:32+492m??1430.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+5020:51+492m??1448.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCH•Berchha (2 PFs)•  21:02+5121:04+502m??1460.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+5321:21+532m??1479.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+5821:29+572m??1489.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1722:55+1910m??1520.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+205m??1576.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+2900:08+332m??2590.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+2201:15+2410m??2617.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2602:55+3520m??2617.060495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+412m??2650.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#28|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  04:08+4104:10+412m??2701.066436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#29|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:55+3205:05+2610m??2751.064491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#30|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  05:30+1905:31+201m??2777.051441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#31|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)06:05+1306:35+530m??2806.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#32%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+1807:45+182m??2864.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1508:01+152m??2878.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#34%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+1408:38+132m??2916.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  08:55+11-??2920.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site