Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
first ever connection to UDZ

19271/Σ Jabaluday Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 28 2014 (5:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udaipur City/UDZ

1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+8??10.096417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#2%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+232m??153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+2213:08+222m??184.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#4%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+232m??1100.074365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+242m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+242m??1178.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+2514:40+252m??1195.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+1516:15+2115m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+2816:35+282m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+3617:45+372m??1331.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+818:45+1310m??1337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:11+182m??1347.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2519:33+242m??1375.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2319:49+232m??1389.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2420:04+232m??1405.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2320:18+232m??1417.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+242m??1430.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:51+222m??1448.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCH•Berchha (2 PFs)•  21:02+2421:04+252m??1460.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2821:21+282m??1479.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3321:29+332m??1489.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+122:55+1210m??1520.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+723:55+115m??1576.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1900:08+232m??2590.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1201:15+1410m??2617.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur SuperFast Express/12995 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:35+1902:55+2520m??2617.060495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+292m??2650.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#28|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  04:08+3104:10+312m??2701.066436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#29|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:55+2805:05+2410m??2751.064491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#30|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  05:30+1705:31+191m??2777.051441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#31|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)06:05+1306:35+630m??2806.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#32%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+1007:45+112m??2864.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+908:01+92m??2878.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#34%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+808:38+82m??2916.014563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35%--%UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  08:55+3-??2920.0-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site