Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
first ever connection to UDZ

19271/Σ Jabaluday Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 28 2014 (17:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
#1. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 306 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+3??10.096417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#2%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+212m??153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+1913:08+202m??184.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#4%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+232m??1100.074365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+242m??1129.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+2314:25+232m??1178.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+2614:40+252m??1196.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+716:15+1615m??1245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+2316:35+232m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+3217:45+342m??1331.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??1337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:11+182m??1347.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2319:33+232m??1376.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2219:49+212m??1390.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2320:04+232m??1405.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2520:18+252m??1417.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+292m??1430.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3120:51+302m??1448.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCH•Berchha (2 PFs)•  21:02+3221:04+322m??1460.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:21+352m??1479.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+4121:29+402m??1489.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1632.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+322:55+810m??1521.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+423:55+95m??1576.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+192m??2590.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:15+1210m??2617.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:35+3002:55+4020m??2617.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#27|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  03:28+4803:30+472m??2653.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#28|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  04:08+5004:10+512m??2704.065436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#29|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:55+4505:05+3810m??2753.064490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  05:30+3405:31+341m??2780.051441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#31|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)06:05+2906:35+1730m??2809.051403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#32%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+3007:45+292m??2867.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+2608:01+262m??2880.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#34%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+2508:38+242m??2918.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#35!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  08:55+18-??2923.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.