Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
first ever connection to UDZ

19271/Σ Jabaluday Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 28 2014 (5:31PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+6??10.096416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#2%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+182m??153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+162m??184.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#4%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+192m??1100.074365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+192m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??1178.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+242m??1195.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+1316:15+2215m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+2816:35+282m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+3717:45+382m??1331.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??1337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+2019:11+202m??1347.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2919:33+282m??1375.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2819:49+272m??1389.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2820:04+272m??1405.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2820:18+272m??1417.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+282m??1430.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2720:51+262m??1448.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCH•Berchha (2 PFs)•  21:02+2821:04+282m??1460.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3021:21+312m??1479.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3621:29+352m??1489.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-122:55+510m??1520.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+723:55+115m??1576.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1700:08+212m??2590.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+901:15+1110m??2617.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur SuperFast Express/12995 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2502:55+3620m??2617.060495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+412m??2650.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#28|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  04:08+4104:10+422m??2701.066436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#29|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+3010m??2751.064491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#30|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  05:30+2405:31+241m??2777.051441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#31|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)06:05+1306:35+430m??2806.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#32%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+1607:45+152m??2864.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1208:01+112m??2878.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#34%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+1008:38+102m??2916.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  08:55+4-??2920.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site