Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Considering the difficulty on Chennai - Mumbai route to get a ticket. An alternate route though longer in terms of time.

19272/Σ Chennai - Mumbai Weekly via KJM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Jun 28 2014 (18:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1479 km  1 xfers
#1. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)/17311
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+1715:55+172m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+152m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-118:12+52m??1214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+172m??1289.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+222m??1345.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+3321:30+365m??1345.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+292m??1444.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1901:25+315m??2524.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+441m??2557.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5103:45+591m??2614.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:20+1:095m??2642.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:2005:00+1:192m??2695.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:072m??2735.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:30+1:022m??2764.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0407:25+1:042m??2833.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+265m??2872.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:19+291m??2882.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3409:43+343m??2909.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4411:50+4810m??21022.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:50+1:062m??21101.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3215:10+455m??21209.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4316:40+4310m??21284.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+341m??21348.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+4519:30+423m??21422.08410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#26 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2619:50+263m??21446.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1620:20+163m??21470.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+27-??21479.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.