Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Considering the difficulty on Chennai - Mumbai route to get a ticket. An alternate route though longer in terms of time.

19272/Σ Chennai - Mumbai Weekly via KJM ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Jun 28 2014 (6:34PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
#1. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 37 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express/17311
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+1715:55+172m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+2216:45+252m??1130.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+818:12+112m??1214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+202m??1289.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+720:10+132m??1345.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+721:30+165m??1345.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+222m??1444.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+301:25+105m??2535.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1202:15+181m??2568.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1703:45+261m??2626.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3404:20+375m??2654.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+4705:00+472m??2706.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+532m??2747.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+472m??2776.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+422m??2845.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+65m??2883.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+609:19+71m??2894.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+143m??2920.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#20%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2611:50+3210m??21033.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#21%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+502m??21112.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1515:10+165m??21220.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:40+1610m??21296.048557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+121m??21359.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2019:30+193m??21434.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2519:50+243m??21454.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1620:20+163m??21478.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+16-??21487.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site