Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Considering the difficulty on Chennai - Mumbai route to get a ticket. An alternate route though longer in terms of time.

19272/Σ Chennai - Mumbai Weekly via KJM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Jun 28 2014 (18:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2171 km  1 xfers
#1. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +3 nights
Platform# 9
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express/17311
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+0110.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+232m1169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+172m11130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+718:12+102m31214.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m31289.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+102m41345.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 11m
205 intermediate stations01:15684.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:30+205m331029.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m231128.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+185m141219.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+301m241252.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3803:45+461m241309.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m241338.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+582m441390.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+572m241431.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+472m241460.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+432m241528.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+75m341567.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+91m041577.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+103m341604.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+3410m341717.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+532m341796.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m641904.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2110m241979.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+171m242043.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+223m742117.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+919:50+83m642137.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+320:20+33m642162.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+15-942171.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site