Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transit time***Weekend connectivity to KCG***

19273/Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NSL(Xfer@RU)Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 29 2014 (15:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+219:24+22m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+1620:10+173m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1721:40+205m??1149.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+125m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+182m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+205m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1501:55+155m??2365.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+903:45+112m??2486.049405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-1405:30+02m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+806:00+91m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+907:35+105m??2675.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2008:00+2610m??2685.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1811:50+3210m??2685.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#15/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+3113:05+312m??2759.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+292m??2811.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3214:35+322m??2850.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3315:35+332m??2917.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+452m??2966.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+205m??21021.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+142m??21075.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+182m??21130.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#23!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+1421:40+232m??21206.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1023:50+1610m??21312.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#25/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+600:25+111m??31320.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+1901:46+231m??31426.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#27|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+503:10+122m??31478.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#28|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+703:43+111m??31507.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2604:47+312m??31566.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+5105:15+1:165m??31588.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2105:55+1:352m??31619.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:4506:30+1:462m??31647.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:3708:15+1:422m??31762.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1309:45+1:155m??31824.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#35|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+7-??31913.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site