Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
overnight travel to Khajuraho

19274/Σ Mahakhand Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 29 2014 (19:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12189/Mahakaushal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 42m Distance: 416 km
xfer @ MBA/Mahoba Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 21108/Bundelkhand Link Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 26 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahakaushal Express (PT)/12189
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-18:10+12??10.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  18:41+2518:43+262m??138.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3119:25+315m??191.088387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:08+3520:10+352m??1154.047353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)20:55+2221:05+2210m??1189.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+212m??1209.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#7%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  21:42+2121:44+202m??1230.051343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  22:59+2923:00+321m??1294.077142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  23:29+4223:31+422m??1331.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  00:02+4400:12+4310m??2363.080127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#11%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  00:52+5700:57+1:075m??2416.065211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Link Express/21108 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:310.0
#12%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28-203:30+2:372m??2416.036211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  05:15+8-??2479.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site