Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist Chain to visit south : Mangalore Coimbatore

19275/Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 30 2014 (11:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3125 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 2223 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3315:30+3210m??1458.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1022:36+1418m??1985.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+215m??21331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3504:30+425m??21394.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+305m??21673.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#7%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5911:12+1:032m??21834.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+5612:42+1:0010m??21909.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0613:42+1:072m??21970.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+512m??22160.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+2518:00+3110m??22223.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations-18:000.0
#12/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+35??22223.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+4523:00+452m??22269.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#14/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+4623:20+471m??22292.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+4923:30+491m??22301.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+4723:40+471m??22306.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+4723:55+481m??22321.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#18/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+5300:08+531m??32340.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+4500:35+505m??32355.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+5000:55+511m??32376.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+5001:15+511m??32398.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+4102:10+445m??32444.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#23/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+4202:40+431m??32469.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+4103:00+471m??32485.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+5003:15+511m??32500.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+4904:10+1:0610m??32530.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0404:30+1:051m??32543.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:00+1:085m??32574.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#29/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+5506:20+571m??32624.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1:0006:35+1:013m??32630.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:0807:20+1:082m??32681.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+5808:15+1:005m??32731.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1:0108:40+1:011m??32752.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1:0409:15+1:053m??32790.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#35/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1:0209:55+1:021m??32834.097427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#36/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1:0610:10+1:071m??32856.083401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1:0510:45+1:061m??32903.024394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:0411:05+1:042m??32911.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??32995.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1:0912:35+1:092m??33020.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+1:0213:15+1:022m??33056.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#42/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+4414:05+451m??33119.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+53-??33125.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site