Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for travellers to BE, MB, etc

19276/Σ YPR - JBP - MB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 30 2014 (13:17)
47
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2833 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2346 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14207/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 5
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 6
     F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+7510.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1823:58+182m2113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+2201:13+212m0296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1802:45+262m02187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+332m02221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+332m02278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2705:45+225m02333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+212m02387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m02442.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2608:35+262m02518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1310:40+2510m02624.029493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2:3311:00+2:322m32632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+292m02761.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+4814:15+482m12854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0915:10+1:082m12927.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#16/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  17:25+017:35+410m02996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1419:58+12m021129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1521:10+1610m121205.082317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+3223:32+322m221396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+701:50+1010m031502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+5002:50+502m131569.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+1:0503:52+1:052m131663.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+5905:20+1:0510m531747.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:0606:40+1:065m231838.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:15+1:0310m231936.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-110:52+62m232014.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:1513:10+1:3225m1032114.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#28|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:5814:30+2:015m132173.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  15:03+2:1315:05+2:142m032208.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#30!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+2:2216:17+2:225m032268.033116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2378.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+2:20-032346.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14207 - Buffer: 22m
26 intermediate stations21:250.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:25+2621:40+3015m542346.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:13+1:0923:15+1:112m142448.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#34/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:18+1:1300:20+1:152m352511.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:4301:27+1:465m352581.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:21+2:0602:23+2:072m352644.031191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:0003:25+1:5910m052672.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  03:56+2:0403:58+2:062m052702.071216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2:1305:05+2:165m152776.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2:2306:02+2:232m352812.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#41/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  06:45+2:27-652833.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site