Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for travellers to BE, MB, etc

19276/Σ YPR - JBP - MB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 30 2014 (13:17)
47
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2833 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2346 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14207/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+3??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1123:58+112m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+901:13+92m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+302:45+142m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+282m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+312m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2505:45+205m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+222m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+192m??2442.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+242m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+410:40+1410m??2624.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:2511:00+1:242m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+202m??2761.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+462m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0215:10+1:012m??2927.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#16/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  17:25-517:35+210m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1019:58+02m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+721:10+810m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2523:32+272m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+401:50+910m??31502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+3902:50+392m??31569.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+5003:52+502m??31663.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+4305:20+4510m??31747.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4506:40+475m??31838.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5008:15+5210m??31936.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-910:52+52m??32014.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:2713:10+1:3425m??32114.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#28|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+2:1214:30+2:155m??32173.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  15:03+2:2115:05+2:252m??32208.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#30!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+2:3216:17+2:355m??32268.033116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2378.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+2:04-??32346.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14207 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:25+1321:40+1415m??32346.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:13+4223:15+442m??32448.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#34/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:18+4400:20+462m??42511.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0701:27+1:075m??42581.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:21+1:1902:23+1:202m??42644.031191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:1003:25+1:1010m??42672.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  03:56+1:1203:58+1:142m??42702.071216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1405:05+1:155m??42776.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:02+1:202m??42812.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#41/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  06:45+1:21-??42833.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site