Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity SBC - Gaya, JBP - Gaya and JBP - Puri

19278/Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - Gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 30 2014 (15:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 3573 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+609:12+62m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+162m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1510:38+152m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+911:30+122m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+172m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-315:45+630m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1018:05+132m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3319:54+341m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:35+710m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3401:06+371m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:33+331m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3903:33+401m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:10+1410m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+171m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1707:13+201m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2908:30+3110m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2910:09+311m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3911:41+421m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4312:24+432m??21678.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35-414:45+1110m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+3215:40+322m??21815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+432m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4718:20+5310m??21993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1019:35+1:115m??22084.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+1:0820:34+1:082m??22147.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+5921:25+1:0010m??22182.045 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+4401:20+5310m??32352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5381.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+5203:15+542m??32433.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  05:10+3305:20+3810m??32496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4010:35+4115m??32496.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5311:15+552m??32550.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0411:49+1:052m??32598.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0612:07+1:062m??32616.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1312:20+1:142m??32632.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+1:0113:30+1:035m??32701.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#40/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+1:0914:05+1:102m??32733.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:1114:45+1:122m??32777.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#42/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??32825.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:1015:47+1:102m??32853.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0416:20+1:0210m??32871.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#45/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5916:45+1:002m??32888.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+1:0017:20+1:005m??32903.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#47/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5818:26+582m??32964.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#48/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:0019:14+1:012m??33018.051 SERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#49/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1920:10+1:1515m??33053.057 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#50/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2220:50+1:222m??33089.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2222:30+1:1625m??33189.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1800:12+1:165m??43305.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2301:20+1:232m??43367.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:2901:51+1:302m??43411.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3303:00+1:335m??43483.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:2503:40+1:255m??43511.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:25+1:155m??43530.048 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#58/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:12-??43573.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site