Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity SBC - Gaya, JBP - Gaya and JBP - Puri

19278/Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - Gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 30 2014 (15:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 3780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00-110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21-09:23-2m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m4170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36-10:38-2m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m51145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-15:45-30m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m21497.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m11652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m101790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05-01:06-1m22998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32-02:33-1m121099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32-03:33-1m121172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m021255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m021374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m121450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m021554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m221641.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m121677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35-14:45-10m021747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m121814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m121908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m521992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m222083.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32-20:34-2m022146.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m322181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45171.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m032352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m232432.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  05:10-05:20-10m232495.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
165 intermediate stations05:00208.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m042703.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m042757.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m342805.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m442823.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m042839.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m042908.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#40/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m042940.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m042984.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#42/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m043032.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m243060.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m243078.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#45/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m143095.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m243111.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#47/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m343171.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#48/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m043225.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#49/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m043260.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#50/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m043296.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05-22:30-25m043395.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07-00:12-5m253511.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m153574.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m353618.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m353690.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m453718.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m653736.048 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#58/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20--253780.0- ECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site