Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity SBC - Gaya, JBP - Gaya and JBP - Puri

19278/Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - Gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 30 2014 (15:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 3779 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+58110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1:0209:12+1:022m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1:1409:23+1:152m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1:1010:10+1:132m4170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:38+1:082m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1:0111:30+1:052m51145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1:0712:40+1:082m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1:1413:35+1:142m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+5715:45+5830m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5918:05+1:022m21496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2918:25+1:292m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2819:54+1:291m11652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4822:35+5110m101790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3201:06+1:351m22998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:2002:33+1:201m121099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:3003:33+1:301m121171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1705:10+1:2010m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1:1005:30+1:111m021255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1:0807:13+1:121m021373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:2708:30+1:3010m121450.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+1:3310:09+1:341m021554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+1:3111:41+1:331m221641.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:3112:24+1:312m121676.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+5614:45+1:0410m021747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+1:3615:40+1:362m121814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:5116:42+1:512m121908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:3618:20+1:4110m521992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:5319:35+1:545m222083.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:32+1:4820:34+1:482m022146.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4721:25+1:4910m322181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31%==%COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  01:10+1:4301:20+1:5710m032351.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5381.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+2:0103:15+2:112m232432.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:5705:20+1:5910m232495.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
165 intermediate stations05:00207.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:1910:35+3:1815m042702.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:3711:15+3:372m042756.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:4311:49+3:371m342804.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:3812:07+3:382m442822.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:3812:20+3:382m042838.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:3413:30+3:275m042907.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#40/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:2614:05+3:262m042939.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:312m042983.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#42/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3:1915:20+3:192m043031.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+3:1815:47+3:155m243059.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:3616:20+3:3410m243077.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#45/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:2716:45+3:272m143094.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:1917:20+3:195m243110.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#47/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:1918:26+3:192m343170.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#48/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:2219:14+3:222m043224.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#49/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:3020:10+3:2415m043259.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#50/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:3120:52+3:302m043295.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:3022:30+3:2225m043394.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:5100:12+2:495m253510.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:2701:20+3:272m153573.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3:2601:51+3:192m353617.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:2203:00+3:165m353689.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0003:40+3:065m453717.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3:3104:25+3:265m653735.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#58/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:26-253779.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site