Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Rajdhani Connectivity from Banglore/Hyderabad to Bareilly, Moradabad, Lucknow.

19279/Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani Express. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Jun 30 2014 (18:20)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 4800 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2504 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??1160.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58178.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+3301:45+297m??2338.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+007:50+315m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+142m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-512:55+35m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1710m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1521:30+1610m??21601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2700:56+295m??31893.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+382m??32109.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+37-??32296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??32296.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15-212:22+47m??32462.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+613:48+73m??32552.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+317:35+610m??32787.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+422:25+1410m??33070.067 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#17!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+3600:35+365m??43210.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#18%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:55+445m??43276.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+4703:05+502m??43335.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1:1805:00+1:1320m??43423.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#21/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1:0205:18+1:022m??43438.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+4608:45+4510m??43603.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+5810:02+582m??43699.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3612:05+3420m??43786.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+592m??43912.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+5514:30+542m??43930.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#27%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+5915:27+592m??44009.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#28%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??44037.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#29%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:1317:35+1:132m??44146.03458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#30%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+5419:25+5225m??44194.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#31!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:1021:35+1:102m??44329.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#32!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1422:32+1:152m??44374.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+1:1723:08+1:182m??44407.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#34|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2023:52+1:207m??44444.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33153.0
#35|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+5202:35+5610m??54597.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#36|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:0405:10+1:0210m??54754.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#37|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+49-??54800.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site