Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Rajdhani Connectivity from Banglore/Hyderabad to Bareilly, Moradabad, Lucknow.

19279/Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani Express. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं   Jun 30 2014 (6:20PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 4755 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2459 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1159.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55477.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+315m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-912:55+25m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1315:30+1310m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1421:30+1510m??21600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1700:56+185m??31892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+242m??32108.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+30-??32296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??32296.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+212:22+77m??32462.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1013:48+113m??32552.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+1917:35+2210m??32787.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+822:25+1710m??33070.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#16%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+285m??43209.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#17%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+245m??43276.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2503:05+282m??43335.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+3105:00+2820m??43423.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+3405:18+342m??43438.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1108:45+1610m??43603.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+4610:02+462m??43699.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2912:05+3220m??43786.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+4914:05+502m??43912.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+342m??43930.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+392m??44009.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#27|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+482m??44037.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#28|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+4917:35+492m??44146.03458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#29|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+4919:25+5225m??44194.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+3921:35+392m??44330.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#31|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4122:32+422m??44375.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4723:08+482m??44407.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#33|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5123:52+537m??44444.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#34|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1902:35+2710m??54552.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#35|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2105:10+2210m??54709.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#36|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+15-??54755.0-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site