Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Rajdhani Connectivity from Banglore/Hyderabad to Bareilly, Moradabad, Lucknow.

19280/Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani Express. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Jun 30 2014 (18:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 4819 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2453 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+222m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+452m12416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+401m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2215m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3109:30+312m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4110m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:30+4410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4700:56+485m431962.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:5603:30+1:582m032178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+2:42-432366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+31632366.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+212:22+77m132532.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+713:48+103m132622.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+817:35+910m132857.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+222:25+810m533140.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+5400:35+545m043279.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#22%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:1201:55+1:155m043346.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:3703:05+1:452m243405.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2:1804:05+2:1710m143459.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2:2505:10+2:255m043511.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#26%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+2:2908:45+2:3210m143721.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+2:5010:02+2:522m243817.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2:2312:05+2:2220m143904.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+2:4714:05+2:482m344030.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+2:4614:30+2:482m044049.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#31%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+2:5515:27+2:542m044128.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#32%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2:5316:10+2:532m044155.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#33%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+2:4519:25+2:4725m144312.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#34!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+3:1621:35+3:172m044448.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#35|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:2622:32+3:262m244493.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#36|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:3223:08+3:322m144525.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#37|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:3723:52+3:387m144562.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33109.0
#38|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2:5702:35+3:0010m154671.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#39|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+3:0303:27+3:052m154725.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#40|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+2:5504:22+2:552m154778.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#41|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+2:16-354819.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site