Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Rajdhani Connectivity from Banglore/Hyderabad to Bareilly, Moradabad, Lucknow.

19280/Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani Express. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jai Hanuman  Jun 30 2014 (6:24PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 4819 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2453 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 24 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+122m??1160.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1323:22+142m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+142m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+332m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3004:45+301m??2559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+407:50+1215m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2309:30+232m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-412:55+45m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1615:30+1610m??21282.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1000:56+125m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+703:30+112m??32178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+11-??32366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??32366.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15-612:22+07m??32532.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+113:48+23m??32622.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+1017:35+1210m??32857.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+022:25+210m??33140.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#20%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+265m??43279.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#21%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1601:55+215m??43346.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+322m??43405.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#23/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4204:05+4110m??43459.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+4005:10+405m??43511.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#25%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1408:45+2310m??43721.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+5010:02+502m??43817.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3212:05+2820m??43904.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#28!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4014:05+422m??44030.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+3714:30+372m??44049.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+4115:27+412m??44128.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#31|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4816:10+502m??44155.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#32|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3019:25+3525m??44312.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#33!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:0921:35+1:092m??44448.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#34!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3922:32+422m??44493.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#35|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4523:08+472m??44525.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#36|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3823:52+407m??44562.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33109.0
#37|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1202:35+2210m??54671.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#38|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+2703:27+272m??54725.060100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#39|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+2504:22+242m??54778.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#40|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+8-??54819.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site