Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***sufficient transit time***

19281/Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xfer@AJJ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 30 2014 (18:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 426 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1192 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+5??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+142m??151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1516:20+173m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1817:15+183m??1160.092282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#5/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+232m??1226.061401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+1818:55+191m??1281.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??1313.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+2220:05+252m??1365.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+302m??1390.078178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+352m??1426.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)/11018 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+242m??1426.03792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-601:35+135m??2494.064116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+503:35+122m??2620.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+192m??2659.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:14+2705:15+271m??2728.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+2206:15+291m??2776.026370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+707:35+1415m??2804.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:53+2308:55+282m??2897.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3109:30+312m??2926.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+4910:25+492m??2995.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+312:20+610m??21034.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  12:53+812:55+92m??21070.059457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+2015:00+2310m??21183.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50263.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+119:55+85m??21446.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+1020:55+122m??21509.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+1522:30+132m??21584.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:54+622:55+61m??21602.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#28/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45-5-??21618.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site