Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***sufficient transit time***

19281/Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xfer@AJJ) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 30 2014 (6:41PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 426 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 28 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+6??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+192m??150.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1616:20+183m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2517:15+253m??1160.092283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#5/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+282m??1226.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+241m??1280.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+282m??1313.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+312m??1365.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+352m??1389.078178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+3920:55+382m??1426.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11018 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1523:40+162m??1426.03792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-1401:35+105m??2494.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+4403:35+482m??2620.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+5704:10+572m??2659.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:14+4405:15+441m??2727.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+5306:15+1:001m??2775.026370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3407:35+4015m??2803.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0208:55+1:162m??2896.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:30+1:022m??2925.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+1:0210:25+1:022m??2994.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+1412:20+1710m??21033.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  12:53+2012:55+212m??21069.059458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#23%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+2715:00+2910m??21182.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50263.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+919:55+145m??21445.066557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+1720:55+182m??21508.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+202m??21583.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:54+1522:55+151m??21603.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#28/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45+2-??21619.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site