Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mumbai bangalore fast train

19282/Σ mumbai bangalore fast train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Jul 01 2014 (02:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+195m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1622:40+172m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2810m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+242m??2556.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??2582.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+607:10+125m??2593.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+907:25+111m??2606.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+222m??2655.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+382m??2700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+382m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2110m??2822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4410m??2822.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+502m??2850.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5515:00+562m??2880.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+512m??2908.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+175m??2941.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#21/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+292m??2974.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??21032.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0218:45+1:061m??21056.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#24/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+102m??21136.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1621:25+1:160m??21138.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0022:10+1:0920m??21143.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1622:20+1:162m??21147.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:23+100m??21150.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??21202.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3800:45+1:402m??31295.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#31|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+502m??31350.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+525m??31361.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5404:45+555m??31420.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5705:30+572m??31471.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#35/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+21-??31521.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.