Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mumbai bangalore fast train

19282/Σ mumbai bangalore fast train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Jul 01 2014 (2:39AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+195m??145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+182m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-200:10+145m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3304:05+3510m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+222m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+192m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+75m??2595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+232m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+292m??2702.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+432m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+382m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1511:10+2510m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2614:00+3210m??2824.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+392m??2852.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4315:00+432m??2882.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3815:35+382m??2910.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+55m??2943.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#20/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1217:28+182m??2976.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5718:20+1:002m??21034.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:45+1:141m??21057.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+721:10+72m??21137.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1921:26+1:200m??21140.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0722:10+1:1420m??21144.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1922:22+1:202m??21148.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+722:24+70m??21151.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#28|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??21204.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#29|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2900:45+1:292m??31296.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#30|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+372m??31351.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+355m??31362.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m??31422.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4405:30+442m??31472.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#34/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-??31522.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site