Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Both Leg of the journey fall under GNWL..

19283/Σ Dehradun-Madgaon-Vasco Weekend ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 01 2014 (11:24AM)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     FS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+31??10.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1:0607:50+5135m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+5108:42+542m??193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1:0109:55+5425m??1128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1:2710:27+1:292m??1162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1:3210:51+1:322m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+1:3411:36+1:372m??1242.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+1:4211:54+1:422m??1261.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:4112:32+1:402m??1289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+1:4213:40+1:4020m??1312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+37??1312.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+5116:45+522m??1446.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+585m??1500.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+555m??1618.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+5621:22+5712m??1715.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4801:30+1:4110m??21013.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m??21099.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:35+1:065m??21282.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:30+1:1020m??21406.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:1307:55+1:152m??21430.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2809:50+1:335m??21590.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:172m??21632.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:212m??21677.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1812:50+1:183m??21744.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+1:0115:00+1:0615m??21828.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:2316:35+1:3215m??21904.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#27|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:20+1:215m??22049.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1620:20+1:172m??22108.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0721:30+1:083m??22176.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+545m??22183.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+582m??22233.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+582m??22263.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#33|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+575m??32320.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#34|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4502:15+1:0010m??32372.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#35|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+1:0010m??32396.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#36|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5504:40+585m??32422.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#37|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:0005:05+592m??32441.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5705:45+585m??32456.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+38-??32480.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site