Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for travellers to ROU, HTE

19285/Σ Madhyakhand Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 01 2014 (15:21)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S     S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18233
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  17:31+917:33+92m??115.079534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  17:41+1417:43+142m??125.046519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:01+1118:03+112m??139.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  18:19+818:21+142m??148.031537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  18:41+1118:43+112m??162.049514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+719:00+72m??174.022503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)19:15+719:40+725m??179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+152m??1111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:16+1620:18+162m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:32+2520:34+242m??1139.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:45+2620:47+252m??1152.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  21:02+2821:04+272m??1169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:16+2821:18+272m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:30+2721:32+272m??1195.042487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:14+722:16+82m??1224.049502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:51-122:53+42m??1253.028524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#19/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+1423:25+2110m??1263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:35+2623:37+282m??1269.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  23:52+3023:54+332m??1285.034455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#22/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  00:18+2600:20+282m??2299.041448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:16+1901:18+222m??2337.019309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+002:25+1110m??2355.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+4202:54+422m??2381.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+4403:14+452m??2404.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+4603:30+462m??2422.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+4703:58+472m??2457.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+5004:09+512m??2471.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+5304:32+542m??2500.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+5504:49+552m??2516.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+5605:16+562m??2547.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:03+4506:05+452m??2596.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+4010m??2600.037416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+4106:50+412m??2608.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+4207:00+422m??2617.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+422m??2627.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3807:27+382m??2638.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+3907:40+392m??2653.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+4007:50+402m??2663.051434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2669.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+3908:10+392m??2677.017413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#43%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:50+1008:55+145m??2689.016387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#44/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+2809:36+282m??2699.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+2809:49+282m??2711.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+3210:06+322m??2728.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+3410:30+352m??2747.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+4010:41+402m??2759.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+4010:54+402m??2769.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4111:04+412m??2777.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#51/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+3112:05+3210m??2814.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#52/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+4112:23+412m??2834.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  12:32+4312:34+432m??2842.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+3913:00+385m??2855.063489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+4213:07+422m??2860.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+4513:17+452m??2869.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+4713:28+472m??2879.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:36+4913:38+492m??2887.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#59/==/HRBHarri  13:47+5013:49+522m??2898.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#60/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+5214:04+555m??2906.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+1:0414:20+1:052m??2918.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#62/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  14:38+1:0714:40+1:072m??2929.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#63/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+1:0415:08+1:052m??2942.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/TGQTenganmada  15:17+1:0515:19+1:052m??2950.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0415:30+1:042m??2960.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+1:0415:40+1:042m??2967.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#67/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0215:52+1:012m??2976.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59+1:0016:01+592m??2983.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+5816:11+582m??2991.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+5316:26+532m??2999.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:499.0
#71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+18-??21008.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#72/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2420:35+2115m??21008.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#73/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+4622:18+452m??21140.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4623:32+472m??21212.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#75/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+5801:03+5610m??31313.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42167.0
#76/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+52-??31480.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site