Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for travellers to ROU, HTE

19285/Σ Madhyakhand Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 01 2014 (3:21PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S     S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18233
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  17:31+917:33+82m??115.079534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  17:41+1217:43+122m??125.046519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:01+818:03+92m??139.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  18:19+818:21+122m??148.031537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  18:41+818:43+92m??162.049514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+619:00+62m??174.022503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)19:15+519:40+725m??179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  20:03+1420:05+132m??1111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:16+1420:18+132m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:32+1820:34+182m??1139.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:45+1820:47+182m??1152.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  21:02+2021:04+202m??1169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:16+2021:18+202m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:30+2021:32+192m??1195.042487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:14+322:16+52m??1224.049502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:51-222:53+42m??1253.028524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#19/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+1423:25+2510m??1263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:35+3123:37+332m??1269.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  23:52+3623:54+392m??1285.034455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#22/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+362m??2299.041448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+272m??2337.019309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+302:25+1210m??2355.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+4002:54+422m??2381.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+4203:14+432m??2404.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+442m??2422.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+4603:58+472m??2457.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+5004:09+502m??2471.081353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+5104:32+512m??2500.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+5004:49+502m??2516.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+4705:16+472m??2547.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:03+3606:05+362m??2596.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2706:35+3210m??2600.037416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+3406:50+342m??2608.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+3507:00+352m??2616.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+362m??2627.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3107:27+312m??2638.082388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+332m??2653.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+3407:50+342m??2663.051434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2669.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+322m??2677.015413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#43%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:55+309:00+105m??2688.018387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#44/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+2809:36+292m??2699.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+3009:49+302m??2711.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+292m??2728.052409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m??2747.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+3310:41+332m??2759.055471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+3210:54+322m??2769.054458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+3211:04+322m??2777.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#51/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+2112:05+2210m??2814.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#52/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+2812:23+292m??2833.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  12:32+2912:34+292m??2842.036494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2413:00+245m??2855.063489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+2913:07+292m??2860.066489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+3313:17+342m??2869.071522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+3513:28+352m??2879.057547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:36+3613:38+372m??2887.071549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#59/==/HRBHarri  13:47+3713:49+392m??2898.051595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#60/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+3914:04+435m??2906.049618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+5214:20+532m??2917.038558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#62/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  14:38+5214:40+542m??2929.029455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#63/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+4815:08+512m??2941.057378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/TGQTenganmada  15:17+5015:19+532m??2950.065367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+5315:30+542m??2960.057339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+5415:40+532m??2967.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#67/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+5015:52+492m??2976.067327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59+5016:01+492m??2983.060300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+4816:11+472m??2991.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+4216:26+432m??2999.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:499.0
#71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+8-??21008.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#72/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1620:35+1615m??21008.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#73/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+332m??21140.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+3723:32+392m??21212.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#75/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3701:03+3310m??31313.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42167.0
#76/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+32-??31480.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site