Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for travellers to ROU, HTE

19285/Σ Madhyakhand Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 01 2014 (15:21)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S     S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18233
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  17:31+1017:33+102m??115.079534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  17:41+1317:43+142m??125.046519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:01+1018:03+112m??139.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  18:19+818:21+142m??148.031537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  18:41+1218:43+122m??162.049514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m??174.022503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)19:15+819:40+925m??179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+162m??1111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:16+1720:18+172m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:32+3120:34+312m??1139.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:45+3220:47+312m??1152.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  21:02+3321:04+332m??1169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:16+3221:18+322m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:30+3221:32+312m??1195.042487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:16+122m??1224.049502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:51+322:53+52m??1253.028524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#19/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+1623:25+2610m??1263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:35+3323:37+372m??1269.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  23:52+3923:54+412m??1285.034455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#22/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  00:18+3300:20+342m??2299.041448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+282m??2337.019309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+302:25+1210m??2355.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+4602:54+482m??2381.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+4903:14+512m??2404.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+5203:30+522m??2422.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+5303:58+532m??2457.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+5604:09+582m??2471.081353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+1:0004:32+1:012m??2500.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+1:0604:49+1:062m??2516.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0205:16+1:022m??2547.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:03+5306:05+532m??2596.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4506:35+4710m??2600.037416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+5006:50+492m??2608.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+5107:00+502m??2616.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+512m??2627.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+4707:27+472m??2638.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+4807:40+482m??2653.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+4907:50+502m??2663.051434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2669.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+4908:10+492m??2677.015413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#43%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:55+2009:00+235m??2688.018387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#44/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+3709:36+372m??2699.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+3809:49+382m??2711.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+4110:06+412m??2728.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+4210:30+422m??2747.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+4910:41+492m??2759.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+4910:54+492m??2769.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4911:04+502m??2777.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#51/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+4012:05+4110m??2814.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#52/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+4712:23+472m??2833.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  12:32+5012:34+522m??2842.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4913:00+495m??2855.063489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+5213:07+522m??2860.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+5613:17+572m??2869.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+5713:28+582m??2879.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:36+5913:38+1:022m??2887.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#59/==/HRBHarri  13:47+1:0413:49+1:072m??2898.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#60/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+1:0714:04+1:105m??2906.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+1:1814:20+1:192m??2917.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#62/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  14:38+1:2114:40+1:212m??2929.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#63/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+1:1715:08+1:172m??2941.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/TGQTenganmada  15:17+1:1715:19+1:182m??2950.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+1:1915:30+1:202m??2960.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+1:1915:40+1:192m??2967.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#67/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1715:52+1:162m??2976.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59+1:1516:01+1:142m??2983.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+1:1316:11+1:122m??2991.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0816:26+1:072m??2999.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:499.0
#71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+26-??21008.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#72/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2820:35+2315m??21008.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#73/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+4822:18+482m??21140.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4623:32+462m??21212.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#75/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+5401:03+5310m??31313.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42167.0
#76/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+47-??31480.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site