Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for travellers to ROU, HTE

19285/Σ Madhyakhand Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 01 2014 (15:21)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1478 km  1 xfers
#1. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S     S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18233
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  17:31+1117:33+102m??114.080535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  17:41+1417:43+132m??125.046518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:01+1218:03+122m??139.036541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  18:19+918:21+142m??148.031537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  18:41+1018:43+102m??162.049514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+719:00+62m??174.022503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)19:15+619:40+825m??179.083492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+172m??1111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:16+1920:18+202m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:32+2620:34+252m??1139.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:45+2720:47+262m??1152.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  21:02+2821:04+282m??1169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:16+2921:18+282m??1183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:30+2821:32+272m??1195.042487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:14+922:16+92m??1224.049502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:51+122:53+52m??1253.028524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1423:25+2310m??1263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:35+2723:37+312m??1269.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  23:52+3423:54+372m??1285.034455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#22/==/ODG•Obaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)•  00:18+2700:20+342m??2299.041448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:16+2301:18+252m??2337.019309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+202:25+1610m??2355.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+4002:54+402m??2381.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+4003:14+412m??2404.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+422m??2422.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+4203:58+432m??2457.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+4604:09+462m??2471.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+4904:32+492m??2500.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+4704:49+472m??2516.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+4905:16+492m??2547.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:03+3906:05+392m??2596.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3410m??2600.037417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+3706:50+372m??2608.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+3907:00+392m??2617.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+4007:10+412m??2627.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3907:27+412m??2638.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+4407:40+442m??2653.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+4607:50+462m??2663.051434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2670.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+4508:10+452m??2677.017413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#43%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:50+2108:55+265m??2689.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#44/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+2809:36+292m??2699.066406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+3009:49+302m??2711.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+3310:06+342m??2728.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+332m??2747.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+3710:41+382m??2760.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+3710:54+382m??2770.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+3611:04+362m??2777.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#51/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+2912:05+2910m??2814.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#52/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+3812:23+392m??2834.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  12:32+4112:34+422m??2842.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+3513:00+355m??2855.062490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+3913:07+402m??2860.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+4313:17+442m??2869.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#57/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+4613:28+462m??2880.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:36+4713:38+472m??2887.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#59/==/HRBHarri  13:47+5113:49+522m??2898.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#60/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+5314:04+585m??2906.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+1:0714:20+1:092m??2918.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#62/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  14:38+1:0814:40+1:082m??2929.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#63/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+1:0215:08+1:042m??2942.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/TGQTenganmada  15:17+1:0315:19+1:032m??2950.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0215:30+1:012m??2960.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+1:0115:40+1:002m??2968.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#67/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+5815:52+572m??2976.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59+5716:01+562m??2984.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+5516:11+542m??2992.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#70/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+5016:26+512m??2999.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:499.0
#71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+18-??21008.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#72/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2820:35+2515m??21008.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#73/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3722:18+392m??21140.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+422m??21212.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#75/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+4301:03+4010m??31313.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#76/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+37-??31478.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.